17402

ANTH 212

Historical Archaeology

Christopher Lindner

T 4:40pm-6:00pm

F 11:50am-4:30pm

HEG 300

HA

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Historical Studies Class size: 12

 

17028

ARAB 102

Elementary Arabic II

Elizabeth Holt

T W Th F 10:10am-11:10am

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies Class size: 22

 

17030

ARAB 202

Intermediate Arabic

Dina Ramadan

M T W 1:30pm-2:50pm

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies Class size: 22

 

17031

ARAB 302

Advanced Arabic

Dina Ramadan

M W 11:50am-1:10pm

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies Class size: 15

 

17419

ECON 221

Economic Development

Sanjaya DeSilva

M W 10:10am-11:30am

ALBEE 106

SA

SSCI

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Asian Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Global & International Studies; Human Rights; Latin American & Iberian Studies; Science, Technology & Society Class size: 22

 

17443

HIST 210

Crusading for Justice

Tabetha Ewing

TruthHunter

T Th 4:40pm-6:00pm

OLINLC 118

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Gender and Sexuality Studies; Human Rights Class size: 15

 

17642

HIST 154

West African History, 1000-1900 CE

Ike Achebe

T Th 3:10pm 4:30pm

OLIN 203

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Africana Studies

 

17446

HIST 310

Captivity and Law

Tabetha Ewing

W 1:30pm-3:50pm

HEG 200

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Human Rights Class size: 15

 

17227

LIT 375

Cultural Cold War/Third World

Elizabeth Holt

Th 1:30pm-3:50pm

OLIN 306

FL

D+J

FLLC

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Human Rights; Latin American & Iberian Studies; Middle Eastern Studies Class size: 15

 

17269

MUS 172

Jazz Harmony II

John Esposito

M W 9:40am-11:30am

BLM N211

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies Class size: 22

 

17293

MUS 212

Jazz Literature II

Thurman Barker

M W 10:10am-11:30am

BLM N210

AA

AART

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies Class size: 20

 

17295

MUS 332

Jazz: The Freedom Principle II

Thurman Barker

M 1:30pm-3:50pm

BLM N210

AA

AART

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies Class size: 15

 

17268

MUS 266C

Jazz Rep: BEBOP Masters

John Esposito

M W 11:50am-1:10pm

BLM N211

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies Class size: 22

 

17493

PS 237

Comp Politics:Mid East/Africa

James Ketterer

M W 11:50am-1:10pm

RKC 101

SA

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Global & International Studies; Middle Eastern Studies Class size: 18

 

17402

ANTH 212

Historical Archaeology

Christopher Lindner

T 4:40pm-6:00pm

HEG 300

HA

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Historical Studies Class size: 12

 

17402

ANTH 212

Historical Archaeology

Christopher Lindner

F 11:50am-4:30pm

HEG 300

HA

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Historical Studies Class size: 12