16351

HIST 144

 The History of Experiment

Heidi Knoblauch

M W     11:50 am-1:10 pm

RKC 115

HIST

(Core course)

 

16239

LIT 235

 Introduction to Media

Collin Jennings

 T Th    11:50 am-1:10 pm

RKC 111

HUM

(Core course)

 

16340

ANTH 346

 Surveillance:Human to Digital

Laura Kunreuther

 W        10:10 am-12:30 pm

OLIN 310

HUM

 

16110

ARTH 238

 Mapping the 19th Century City

Gretta Tritch Roman

 T Th    11:50 am-1:10 pm

HDR 106

AART

 

16140

ARTH 343

 Geographies of Sound

Maria Sonevytsky

Olga Touloumi

 T         10:10 am-12:30 pm

BLM

AART

 

16181

FILM 203

 Performance & Video

Ben Coonley

 T         1:30 pm-4:30 pm

AVERY 117

PART

 

16178

FILM 342

 STEREOSCOPIC 3D VIDEO

Ben Coonley

 W        1:30 pm-4:30 pm

Screening:  M  7:00 pm-10:00 pm

AVERY  117 / 333

AVERY 117

PART

 

16064

CMSC 117

 Intro to Computing:Interactive

Keith O'Hara

 T Th    1:30 pm-2:50 pm

RKC 100

MATC

 

16065

CMSC 143

 Object-Oriented Prog w/Robots

Khondaker Salehin

M W     10:10 am-11:30 am

RKC 107

MATC

 

16065

CMSC 143

 Object-Oriented Prog w/Robots

Khondaker Salehin

 F         10:30 am-12:30 pm

RKC 107

MATC

 

16446

HIST 314

 Violent Cult/Material Pleasure

Christian Crouch

 T         10:10 am-12:30 pm

FISHER ANNEX

HIST

 

16410

HIST 2237

 Radio Africa:Broadcasting Hist

Drew Thompson

M W     11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLIN 204

HIST

 

16413

HR 323

 Race and the Pastoral

Ann Seaton

 W        4:40 pm-7:00 pm

OLINLC 118

ELIT

 

16241

LIT 243

 Literature in the Digital Age

Nathan Shockey

 T Th    1:30 pm-2:50 pm

OLIN 204

ELIT

 

16243

LIT 3028

 Sound in American Literature

Alexandre Benson

 T         3:10 pm-5:30 pm

OLIN 309

ELIT

 

16188

LIT 3101

 The Roman Poetry Book

Lauren Curtis

 Th       4:40 pm-7:00 pm

OLIN 309

ELIT

 

16288

MUS 329

 The Wild Side of Baroque Music

Alexander Bonus

 T         1:30 pm-3:50 pm

BLM N210

AART

 

16164

SPAN 301

 Intro to Spanish Literature

Patricia Lopez-Gay

M W Th 3:10 pm-4:30 pm

OLINLC 208

FLLC

 

16209

SPAN 325

 Archive Fever: Lit and Film

Patricia Lopez-Gay

 T         1:30 pm-3:50 pm

OLINLC 208

FLLC

 

16246

THTR 236

 Power/PerformANCE  in the Colonial AtlantiC

Christian Crouch

Miriam Felton-Dansky

M W     11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLINLC 115

HIST