FIRST-YEAR
SEMINAR: Studies
in Human Experience
In
1953,
Mandatory Symposium
Workshops will be held on Mondays, 4:45 – 6:00, see syllabus.
FIRST YEAR SEMINAR SCHEDULE:
In addition to the
time below all students will be required to attend events every Monday from
4:45 – 6:15
SECTION: DAYS: TIME: ROOM: PROFESSOR:
FSEM
II SK . T
. Th .
8:30 am - 9:50 am OLINLC 206 Kufner, Stephanie
FSEM
II OC M .
W . 10:10 am -11:30 am OLIN 107 Cheta, Omar
FSEM
II NM M .
W . 10:10 am -11:30 am OLINLC 120 McMeekin, Nesrin
FSEM
II DT M .
W . 10:10 am -11:30 am OLIN 308
Thompson, Drew
FSEM
II SE . T
. Th .
10:10 am -11:30 am OLIN
107 Egan, Sarah
FSEM
II JL . T
. Th .
10:10 am -11:30 am OLIN
301 Luzzi,
Joseph
FSEM
II TVP . T
. Th .
10:10 am -11:30 am OLIN
304 vonPrittwitz,Tatjana
FSEM
II MFD M . W
. 11:50 am - 1:10 pm OLIN 306
Felton-Dansky,Miriam
FSEM
II HG M .
W . 11:50 am - 1:10 pm OLIN 304
Gibbs,
FSEM
II NL M .
W . 11:50 am - 1:10 pm BITO 210
Lewis, Nicholas
FSEM
II CM M .
W . 11:50 am - 1:10 pm OLIN 107 McIntosh,Christopher
FSEM
II AM M .
W . 11:50 am - 1:10 pm OLIN 308 McKim, Allison
FSEM
II RW M .
W . 11:50 am - 1:10 pm HEG 201
Weston, Robert
FSEM
II HH . T
. Th .
11:50 am - 1:10 pm HEG
300 Huang, Harrison
FSEM
II JL . T
. Th .
11:50 am - 1:10 pm HEG
106 Luzzi,
Joseph
FSEM
II MR . T
. Th .
11:50 am - 1:10 pm HEG
201 Rodriguez, Miles
FSEM
II NEM M . W .
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm OLIN 304 McMeekin, Nesrin
FSEM
II PLG M .
W . 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm HEG 308
Lopez-Gay, Patricia
FSEM
II B/H . T
. Th .
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm OLIN 201 Botstein, Leon/ Hudson, Jennifer
FSEM
II ME . T
. Th .
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm OLIN 306 Endo, Mika
FSEM
II JGA . T
. Th .
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm OLIN 305 Green-Armytage,James
FSEM
II AS2 . T
. Th .
1:30 pm – 2:50 pm ALBEE ANNEX
Seaton, Ann
FSEM
II AS . T
. Th .
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm OLIN 107 Stroup, Alice
FSEM
II TD M .
W .
3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLINLC 208 Davis, Timothy
FSEM
II BH M .
W . 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLINLC 210
Hale, Benjamin
FSEM
II AM2 M .
W . 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm ASP 302
Maione, Angela
FSEM
II RN M .
W . 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLIN 305 Namdar, Reuven
FSEM
II AS3 M .
W . 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLIN 307
Stroup, Alice
FSEM
II MA . T
. Th .
3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLIN 107 Amos, Matthew
FSEM
II SR . T
. Th .
3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLIN 308 Rogers, Susan
FSEM
II BC . .
W F 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm OLIN 101
Chilton, Bruce
FSEM
II BW . T
. Th .
4:40 pm - 6:00 pm OLIN 301 Walker, Willis
FSEM
II TW . T
. Th .
4:40 pm - 6:00 pm OLINLC 118 Wild, Thomas