11627

ANTH 101 Introduction to Cultural Anthropology

Sophia Stamatopoulou-Robbins

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

OLIN 201

SSCI/DIFF

 

11630

ANTH 243 African Diaspora Religions

Diana Brown

M . W . .

1:30 -2:50pm

OLIN 205

SSCI/DIFF

 

11633

ANTH 265 Race & Nature in Africa

Yuka Suzuki

. T . Th .

11:50 -1:10pm

OLIN 202

SSCI/DIFF

 

11629

ANTH 335 Local Realities and Global Ideologies in the Sudans

John Ryle

. T . . .

4:40 -7:00pm

HEG 308

SSCI/DIFF

 

11628

ANTH 349 Political Ecology

Yuka Suzuki

. . W . .

10:10 - 12:30pm

OLIN 107

SSCI/DIFF

 

11682

MUS / ANTH 253 Special Topics in Ethnomusicology: Popular Music and Politics in Africa

Andrew Eisenberg

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

BLM N210

AART

 

11798

BIO 121 Obesity

Michael Tibbetts

Lab:

. . W . F

. T . . .

8:30 -9:50 am

1:30 -4:30 pm

RKC 101

RKC 112

SCI

 

11497

BIO 142 A Organismal Biology

William Maple

. . W . F

10:10 - 11:30am

RKC 103

SCI

 

12052

BIO 144 Biostatistics

Samuel Hsiao

. . W . F

1:30 -4:00 pm

ALBEE 100

MATC

 

11801

BIO 150 Evolution of Model Organisms

Philip Johns

Lab:

M . W . .

M . . . .

10:10 - 11:30 am

1:30 -4:30 pm

RKC 101

RKC 114

SCI

 

11499

BIO 151 From Genes to Traits

Michael Tibbetts

M . W . .

1:30 -4:30pm

RKC 111 / 112

SCI

 

11501

BIO 201A Genetics & Evolution

Brooke Jude

M . W . .

8:30 - 11:30 am

RKC 111 / 112

SCI

 

11605

LIT 2882 Different Voices, Different Views

Justus Rosenberg

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 309

ELIT

 

11638

ECON 100 A Principles of Economics

Aniruddha Mitra

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

HEG 102

SSCI

 

11639

ECON 100 B Principles of Economics

Aniruddha Mitra

. T . Th .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 204

SSCI

 

11640

ECON 100 C Principles of Economics

James Green-Armytage

. T . Th .

1:30 -2:50pm

ALBEE 106

SSCI

 

11641

ECON 100 D Principles of Economics

Andy Felkerson

. . W . F

10:10 - 11:30am

ALBEE 106

SSCI

 

11642

ECON 202 Intermediate Macroeconomics

Andy Felkerson

M . W . .

8:30 -9:50am

OLIN 202

SSCI

 

11643

ECON 203 Game Theory

Aniruddha Mitra

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 204

SSCI

 

11977

ECON 221 Economic Development

Sanjaya DeSilva

. T . Th .

3:10 -4:30pm

OLIN 205

SSCI

 

11648

ECON 223 International Trade

Sanjaya DeSilva

. . W . F

11:50 -1:10pm

ALBEE 106

SSCI

 

11647

ECON 229 Introduction to Econometrics

Sanjaya DeSilva

. . W . F

1:30 -2:50pm

ALBEE 106

MATC

 

11661

HIST 102 Europe since 1815

Gennady Shkliarevsky

M . W . .

1:30 -2:50pm

OLIN 301

HIST

 

11723

HIST / LAIS 120 Modern Latinamerica

Since Independence

Miles Rodriguez

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 310

HIST

 

11885

HIST 134 The Ottomans and the

Last Islamic Empire

Omar Cheta

. T . Th .

11:50 -1:10pm

HEG 102

HIST

 

11902

HIST 137 Global Europe

Gregory Moynahan

. T . Th .

1:30 -2:50pm

OLIN 201

HIST

 

11884

HIST 158 Apartheid in South(ern) Africa

Drew Thompson

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 205

HIST

 

11978

HIST 185 The Making of the Modern

Middle East

Omar Cheta

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

HEG 204

HIST

 

11724

HIST 2122 The Arab-Israel Conflict

Joel Perlmann

. T . Th .

3:10 -4:30pm

OLIN 301

HIST/DIFF

 

12041

HIST 229 Confucianism: Humanity, Rites, and Rights

Robert Culp

. T . Th .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 205

HUM/DIFF

 

11882

HIST 3141 Central European Cities:

Berlin, Prague, Vienna, Budapest

Gregory Moynahan

. . W . .

1:30 -3:50pm

RKC 200

HIST

 

11892

HIST 3225 Global Latinamerican Conjunctures

Miles Rodriguez

. . W . .

1:30 -3:50pm

HEG 200

HIST

 

11938

HR 215 History of Human Rights

Peter Rosenblum

. T . Th .

1:30 -2:50pm

OLIN 306

HIST

 

11792

PHIL 255 Medical Ethics

Daniel Berthold

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

ASP 302

HUM

 

11790

PHIL 266 Philosophy of / at War

Ruth Zisman

. T . Th .

11:50 -1:10pm

ASP 302

HUM

 

11903

PS 104 International Relations

Christopher McIntosh

M . W . .

1:30 -2:50pm

HEG 106

SSCI

 

11904

PS 105 Comparative Politics

Omar Encarnacion

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

OLIN 203

SSCI

 

11905

PS 109 Political Economy

Sanjib Baruah

M . W . .

8:30 -9:50am

OLIN 204

SSCI

 

11909

PS 222 Democracy in Latinamerica

Omar Encarnacion

M . W . .

3:10 -4:30pm

OLIN 307

SSCI

 

11911

PS 238 The Politics of Nuclear Proliferation

Michelle Murray

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10pm

OLIN 205

SSCI

 

12322

PS 239 The United Nations and Model U.N.

Jonathan Becker /

James Ketterer

. . . . F

1:30pm 2:50 pm

OLIN 202

SSCI

 

11908

PS 247 american Foreign Policy Tradition

Walter Mead

. . W . F

11:50 -1:10pm

RKC 102

SSCI

 

11912

PS 254 Security & International Politics

Michelle Murray

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30am

OLIN 202

SSCI

 

11915

PS 314 Political Economy of Development

Sanjib Baruah

. T . . .

10:10 - 12:30pm

HEG 201

SSCI

 

11914

PS 352 Terrorism

Christopher McIntosh

. T . . .

10:10 - 12:30pm

RKC 200

SSCI

 

11916

PS 377 Grand Strategy From Sun Tzu

to Clausewitz

Walter Mead

. . . Th .

1:30 -3:50pm

HEG 201

SSCI/DIFF

 

11925

REL 246 Gender and Sexuality in Muslim Societies

Irfana Hashmi

. . W . F

10:10 - 11:30am

OLINLC 210

HUM/DIFF