12251

ANTH 101 A Introduction to Cultural Anthropology

Yuka Suzuki

M . W . .

1:30 -2:50 pm

OLIN 204

SSCI/DIFF

 

12250

ANTH 101 B Intro to Cultural Anthropology

Laura Kunreuther

. T . Th .

10:10 - 11:30 am

OLIN 308

SSCI/DIFF

 

12524

ANTH 218 Africa: The Great Rift

John Ryle

M . W . .

4:40 -6:00 pm

OLIN 204

SSCI/DIFF

 

12507

ANTH 233 Problems in Human Rights

John Ryle

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30 am

ASP 302

SSCI/DIFF

 

12255

ANTH 275 Post-Apartheid Imaginaries

Yuka Suzuki

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10 pm

OLIN 203

SSCI/DIFF

 

12256

ANTH 349 Political Ecology

Yuka Suzuki

. T . . .

10:10 - 12:30 pm

OLIN 309

SSCI/DIFF

 

12277

BIO 112 Biology of Infectious Disease

John Ferguson

LAB:

. . W . F

M . . . .

1:30 -3:30 pm

1:30 -6:00 pm

RKC 101

RKC 112

SCI

 

12279

BIO 142 Organismal Biology

William Maple

LAB:

. . W . F

. . . . F

10:10 - 12:10 pm

1:30 -4:30 pm

RKC 102

RKC 114

SCI

 

12280

BIO 144 Biostatistics

Kristin Hultgren

. T . Th .

3:10 -6:00 pm

RKC 102

MATC

 

12281

BIO 151 From Genes to Traits

Michael Tibbetts

. . W . F

1:30 -4:30 pm

RKC 111/112

SCI

 

12282

BIO 153 Global Change Biology

Eric Keeling

LAB:

M . W . .

M . . . .

10:10 - 11:30 am

1:30 -4:30 pm

RKC 101

RKC 114

SCI

 

12283

BIO 201 Eukaryotic Genetics

Michael Tibbetts

M . W . .

8:30 - 11:30 am

RKC 111/112

SCI

 

12285

BIO 204 Introduction to Physiology

John Ferguson

LAB:

. T . Th .

. . . Th .

8:00 - 10:00 am

1:30 -6:00 pm

RKC 111

RKC 112

SCI

 

12062

ECON 101 A Introduction to Microeconomics

Sanjaya DeSilva

. . W . F

10:10 - 11:30 am

OLIN 201

SSCI

 

12257

ECON 101 B Introduction to Microeconomics

Thomas Masterson

. T . Th .

3:10 -4:30 pm

ALBEE 106

SSCI

 

12258

ECON 102 A Introduction to Macroeconomics

Olivier Giovannoni

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10 pm

RKC 103

SSCI

 

12064

ECON 102 B Introduction to Macroeconomics

Taun Toay

. T . Th .

11:50 -1:10 pm

OLIN 204

SSCI

 

12063

ECON 218 Economic History of Modern Asia

Sanjaya DeSilva

. . W . F

1:30 -2:50 pm

ALBEE 106

HIST

 

12060

ECON 229 Statistics

Alex Chung

. T . Th .

11:50 -1:10 pm

RKC 101

MATC

 

12098

HIST 102 Europe since 1815

Gennady Shkliarevsky

M . W . .

3:10 -4:30 pm

ALBEE 106

HIST

 

12104

HIST 183 The United States in the Middle East: A History

Jennifer Derr

. T . Th .

4:40 -6:00 pm

OLIN 202

HIST

 

12105

HIST 2203 The Politics of the Post-Colonial Middle East

Jennifer Derr

M . W . .

3:10 -4:30 pm

OLIN 201

HIST

 

12376

HIST 2832 FDR and the Birth of the

Modern Presidency

David Woolner

. T . Th .

1:30 2:50 pm

OLIN 203

HIST

 

12080

HIST 340 The Politics of History

Robert Culp

M . . . .

10:10 - 12:30 pm

OLIN 303

HISTDIFF

 

12526

LIT 2882 Different Voices, Different Views

Justus Rosenberg

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30 am

OLIN 304

ELIT

 

12276

PS 104 International Relations

Michelle Murray

M . W . .

1:30 -2:50 pm

RKC 103

SSCI

 

12309

PS 105 Comparative Politics

Ken Haig

. T . Th .

1:30 -2:50 pm

OLIN 202

SSCI

 

12316

PS 145 Human Rights in Global Politics

Omar Encarnacion

M . W . .

11:50 -1:10 pm

OLIN 205

SSCI

 

12317

PS 222 Democracy in Latin America

Omar Encarnacion

M . W . .

3:10 -4:30 pm

OLINLC 206

SSCI

 

12320

PS 247 American Foreign Policy Debates

Walter Mead

. . W . F

11:50 -1:10 pm

OLIN 305

HIST

 

12321

PS 254 Security & International Politics

Michelle Murray

M . W . .

10:10 - 11:30 am

RKC 200

SSCI

 

12324

PS 377 Grand Strategy from Sun Tzu

to Clausewitz

Walter Mead

. . . Th .

1:30 -3:50 pm

OLINLC 210

SSCI

 

12323

PS 349 The Nature of Power

Jonny Cristol

M . . . .

1:30 -3:50 pm

OLINLC 208

SSCI

 

12325

PS 368 Promoting Democracy Abroad

Omar Encarnacion

. T . . .

10:10 - 12:30 pm

OLIN 306

SSCI