·
AART Analysis
of Arts (A course in the analysis of non-verbal art) |
·
FLLC
Foreign Language, Literature, and Culture (A
course focused on language acquisition and/or the analysis of literature or
culture via an engagement with a non-English language) |
·
HIST History
(A course focused on historical analysis) |
·
HUM Humanities
(A course focused on the analysis of primary texts in
philosophy, religion, or social thought) |
·
ELIT Literature
in English (A course focused on the literary analysis and
explication of texts in English, either in the original or in translation) |
·
MATC Mathematics
and Computing (A course in mathematics, computing, statistics
or logic; all courses require passing the Q-test as a prerequisite) |
·
PART Practicing
Arts (A studio course in the visual or performing
arts, or creative writing) |
·
SCI Laboratory
Science (A laboratory course in the physical or life
sciences) |
·
SSCI Social
Science (A course in the empirical social sciences other
than history) |
·
DIFF Rethinking
Difference (a course that is primarily focused on the study of difference
in the context of larger social dynamics. The course may address,
but is not limited to addressing, differences of race, religion, ethnicity,
class, gender, and/or sexuality. It may consider, but is not limited to
considering, the contexts of globalization, nationalism, and social
justice. A single course may simultaneously fulfill both the “Rethinking
Difference” requirement and one of the distribution requirements above. |
AART ARTH 102 Perspectives in World Art I . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Rosenbaum, J.
AART ARTH 113 History of Photography .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Dahlberg, L.
AART ARTH 123 Survey: 20th Century Art .
. W R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Wolf, T.
AART ARTH 124 Japanese Arts of Edo Period . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Karetzky, P.
AART ARTH 160 Survey of Latin American Ar M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Aberth, S.
AART ARTH 219 Art of Northern Renaissance . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am French, J.
AART ARTH 237 Travel/Exploration:19C Phot . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Dahlberg, L.
AART ARTH 248 Roma in Situ . T . R .
4:40 pm 7:00 pm Minsky, D.
AART ARTH 255 Outsider Art . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Aberth, S.
AART ARTH 283 Art Since 1945 M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Chasin, N.
AART ARTH 315 Beautiful by Design .
. . . F 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Rosenbaum, J.
AART ARTH 345 Michelangelo:Man/Master./My M . .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Minsky, D.
AART ARTH 367 Women Artists . .
. R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm
Wolf, T.
AART ARTH 375 Mexican Muralism M . .
. . 4:40 pm 7:00 pm Aberth, S.
AART ARTH 385 Art Criticism and Methodolo . . .
R . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Chasin, N.
AART FILM 106 Intro to Documentary Media .
. . R . 7:00 pm
10:00 pm Halter, E.
. .
. . F 10:10 am 1:10 pm
Halter, E.
AART FILM 114 History of Cinema II M
. . . . 7:00 pm
10:00 pm Pruitt, J.
. T
. . . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
Pruitt, J.
AART FILM 222 American Graphic Film M
. . . . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Pruitt, J.
. .
. . . 7:00 pm
10:00 pm Pruitt, J.
AART FILM 249 International Film Noir .
. W . . 7:00 pm
10:00 pm Suchenski, R.
AART . .
. R . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
Suchenski, R.
AART FILM 323 Aesthetics of Gaming .
. . R . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Halter, E.
AART FILM 358 Auteur Studies . T .
. . 7:01 pm 10:00 pm Suchenski, R.
. .
W . . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
Suchenski, R.
AART HR 412 Re-reading "The Family of M . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Keenan, T.
AART MUS 127 History of the Keyboard .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Laki, P.
AART MUS 211 Jazz in Literature I M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Barker, T.
AART MUS 231 Women & Music:Early Mod Ita . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Hammond, F.
AART MUS 232 Twentieth Century Masters M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Hammond, F.
AART MUS 238 History/Lit:Live Electr Mus .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Teitelbaum, R.
AART MUS 265 Lit / Language of Music II M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Gibbs, C.
AART MUS 317 Voice/Body/Music:Women .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Rosenfeld, M.
AART MUS 322A Charles Ive's Concord Sonat .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Gann, K.
AART MUS 335 Jazz:The Freedom Principle M . .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Barker, T.
AART MUS 345 Introductory Psychoacoustic . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Bielecki, R.
AART MUS 357 C Topics in Ethnomusicology .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Dujunco, M.
AART PHOT SEM Senior Seminar M . .
. . 8:00 pm 10:00 pm Fink, L.
AART THTR 210 History of Theater II .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Wagner, J.
AART THTR 310 A Survey of Drama . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Rosenberg, J.
AART THTR 310 B Survey of Drama:Beckett .
. W . . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Akalaitis, J.
ELIT AFR 120 New Fiction out of Africa M
. W . . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Wainaina, B.
ELIT AFR 315 National Politics of the So M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Wainaina, B.
ELIT LIT 2006 Environment in English Lit. . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am D'Albertis, D.
ELIT LIT 2029 Medium & Message:Language M
. W . . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Cecire, M.
ELIT LIT 204A Comp Lit I:Ancient Quarrels . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Bartscherer, T.
ELIT LIT 204C Comparative Literature III .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Becker, F.
ELIT LIT 209 Modern American Poets M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am La Farge, B.
ELIT LIT 2159 Literary Greatness and Gamb . . W
. . 4:40 pm 7:00 pm Brent, J.
ELIT LIT 2179 The African-American Novel . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Sanborn, G.
ELIT LIT 2181 Reading and Writing the Ess . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Rogers, S.
ELIT LIT 2214 Truth and Consequences .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm LaFarge, P.
ELIT LIT 2316 Reading/Writing Natural Wor . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Rogers, S.
ELIT LIT 2406 Monstrous Writer/Moral Worl . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Mason, W.
ELIT LIT 249 Arthurian Romance . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Sullivan, K.
ELIT LIT 2503 Studies in Shakespeare .
. W . . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Frank, E.
. .
. R . 10:10 am 11:30 am
Frank, E.
ELIT LIT 2507 Barbarians at the Gate M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Graham, S.
ELIT LIT 2508 Poets Theater . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Heinowitz, R.
ELIT LIT 251 English Literature II .
. W . F 11:50 am
1:10 pm Habinek, L.
ELIT LIT 252 English Literature III .
. W . F 1:30 pm
2:50 pm D'Albertis, D.
ELIT LIT 257 Literature of the U.S. I .
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Frank, E.
. .
. R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Frank, E.
ELIT LIT 258 Literature of the U.S. II .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Mutter, M.
ELIT LIT 261 Growing Up Victorian .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Dewsnap, T.
ELIT LIT 280 The Heroic Age . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Sullivan, K.
ELIT LIT 2882 Diffe'nt Voices, Diffe'nt V M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Rosenberg, J.
ELIT LIT 3013 Literature/Art of Conversat . . W
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Van Zuylen, M.
ELIT LIT 3039 Modernism & Its Discontents . . W
. . 3:00 pm 4:00 pm Retallack, J.
. .
. R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm
Retallack, J.
ELIT LIT 3104 Modern Tragedy . T
. R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
La Farge, B.
ELIT LIT 3110 James Joyce's Ulysses M
. . . . 10:10 am
12:30 pm Dewsnap, T.
ELIT LIT 3123 Children's Fantasy Literatu . T .
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Cecire, M.
ELIT LIT 328 Ideology/Politics:Modn Lit
. T . . .
10:10 am 12:30 pm Rosenberg, J.
ELIT LIT 3309 The American Comic Novel .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Mutter, M.
ELIT LIT 3312 Louisiana . . .
. F 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Sullivan, K.
ELIT LIT 3313 The San Francisco Renaissan M . .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Heinowitz, R.
ELIT LIT 333 New Directions-Contemp Fict M . .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Morrow, B.
ELIT LIT 360 Shakespeare . . W
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Habinek, L.
ELIT LIT 431 Post-Genre Fabulism/New Got M . .
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Morrow, B.
FLLC LIT 3671 Reading Arab Women Writers . T .
. . 1:30 pm 2:30 pm Holt, E.
. .
. R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm
Holt, E.
FLLC ARAB 102 Elementary Arabic II M
T W R . 11:30 am
12:30 pm Ramadan, D.
FLLC ARAB 202 Intermediate Arabic M
T W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Holt, E.
FLLC ARAB 302 Advanced Arabic M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Ramadan, D.
FLLC CHI 106 Intensive Chinese M
T W R . 1:30 pm
3:30 pm Schonebaum, A.
FLLC CHI 202 Intermediate Chinese II .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Ying, L.
FLLC CHI 230 Modern Chinese Fiction M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Ying, L.
FLLC CHI 403 Reflection:China in Lit & F . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Ying, L.
FLLC CLAS 257
Archaic Greece
. T . R .
1:30 pm 2:50 pm Mullen, W.
FLLC FREN 106 Basic Intensive French M
T W R F 8:50 am
9:50 am Chilton, O.
M T
W R F 10:10 am 11:10 am
Chilton, O.
FLLC FREN 203 Intermediate French III M
T . R . 10:10 am
11:10 am Earle, J.
FLLC FREN 270 Advanced Composition/Conver . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Van Zuylen, M.
FLLC FREN 339 Conspiracies/Secret Societi M
. . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Earle, J.
FLLC GER 102 A Beginning German II M
T W R . 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Becker, F.
FLLC GER 102 B Beginning German II M
T W R . 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Kufner, S.
FLLC GER 102 C Beginning German II M
T W R . 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Kempf, F.
FLLC GER 306 German Drama & Capitalism M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Becker, F.
FLLC GER 421 Experience:Foreign/German L . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Kempf, F.
FLLC GRE 102 Basic Greek II M T W
R . 10:30 am 11:30 am Dewald, C.
FLLC GRE 202 Intermediate Greek II M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Dewald, C.
FLLC HEB 102 Beginning Hebrew II M
T W R . 1:30 pm
2:30 pm Nelson, D.
FLLC HEB 202 Intermediate Hebrew II M
. . . . 10:00 am
11:00 am Celnik, S.
. T
W R F 8:50 am 9:50 am
Celnik, S.
FLLC ITAL 111 Accelerated Italian II M
T W R . 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Cafaro, A.
. .
. . F 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Cafaro, A.
FLLC ITAL 202 Intermediate Italian II .
T W R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Luzzi, J.
FLLC ITAL 335
Italy Today:Culture/Lit/Med
M . W . .
3:10 pm 4:30 pm Cafaro, A.
FLLC JAPN 102 Introductory Japanese II M
T W R . 8:50 am
9:50 am Heitzman, K.
FLLC JAPN 202 Intermediate Japanese II .
T W R . 8:50 am
9:50 am Baribeau, M.
FLLC JAPN 302 Advanced Japanese II .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Heitzman, K.
FLLC JAPN 303 Readings in Japanese Cultur . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Baribeau, M.
FLLC LAT 102 Elementary Latin II M
T W R . 8:50 am
9:50 am Stevens, B.
FLLC LAT 202 Intermediate Latin II M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Mullen, W.
FLLC REL 242 Hinduism in the Epics .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Davis, R.
FLLC REL 354 Seminar on Ghazali .
T . . . 4:40 pm
7:00 pm Syed, M.
FLLC RUS 106 Russian Intensive .
T W R F 12:35 pm
2:35 pm Kostalevsky, M.
FLLC RUS 207 Continuing Russian II M
. W R . 10:30 am
11:30 am Voronina, O.
FLLC RUS 220 Appointment with Dr. Chekho . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Kostalevsky, M.
FLLC RUS 316 Advanced Russian II M
. W R . 12:00 pm
1:00 pm Voronina, O.
FLLC SPAN 110 Accelerated First Year Span M
T W R . 1:30 pm
2:30 pm Cafaro, A.
FLLC SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish I M
T W R . 8:50 am
9:50 am Nicholson, M.
FLLC SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish II M
T W . . 3:10 pm
4:10 pm Caso, N.
. .
. R . 3:10 pm 4:10 pm
Caso, N.
FLLC SPAN 220 The Hispanic Presence in US M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Nicholson, M.
FLLC SPAN 235 The Moral of the Story .
. W . F 8:30 am
9:50 am Carrion, G.
FLLC SPAN 302 Intro to Latin American Lit M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Caso, N.
FLLC SPAN 314 Latin American Poetry .
T . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Nicholson, M.
FLLC SPAN 344 Love/Honor/Drama:Span Drama .
. W . F 10:10 am
11:30 am Carrion, G.
HIST ANTH 212 Historical Archaeology .
. W . . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Lindner, C.
. .
. . F 11:50 am 4:30 pm
Lindner, C.
HIST AS 101 Intro to American Studies .
. W . F 11:50 am
1:10 pm Sanborn, G.
HIST ECON 216 European Economic History .
. W . F 10:10 am
11:30 am Giovannoni, O.
HIST HIST 102 Europe since 1815 .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Shkliarevsky, G.
HIST HIST 133 The Atlantic World M
. . . . 11:50 am
1:10 am King, C.
F 3:10 pm – 4:30 pm King, C.
HIST HIST 135 Imperial Chinese History M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Culp, R.
HIST HIST 185 History of Modern Middle Ea . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Derr, J.
HIST HIST 190 The Cold War: Enemy/Globali M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Shkliarevsky, G./Lytle
HIST HIST 2014 History of New York City .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Kuznitz, C.
HIST HIST 2110 Early Middle Ages . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Stroup, A.
HIST HIST 2236 Decolnizatn/Postcolnl Afric M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Lal, P.
HIST HIST 2253 Ecological History: the Glo . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Stroup, A.
HIST HIST 2306 Gender/Radicalism Modern Ch M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Culp, R.
HIST HIST 2313 Classicism to Modernism M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Aldous, R.
HIST HIST 2701 The Holocaust, 1933-1945 .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Kuznitz, C.
HIST HIST 302 Environmental Diplomacy .
T . . . 3:10 pm
5:30 pm Lytle, M.
HIST HIST 3107 Fugitives, Exile, Extraditi .
T . . . 4:40 pm
7:00 pm Ewing, T.
HIST HIST 3131 Jewish Power & Politics M
. . . . 4:40 pm
7:00 pm Kuznitz, C.
HIST HIST 3132 History of US Urban Schooli . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Lagemann, E.
HIST HIST 3146 Environ:Hist:Middle East/Af M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Derr, J.
HIST HIST 324 Racialization/Amer Immig .
. W . . 4:30 pm
6:50 pm Perlmann, A.
HIST HR 225 1945, or the End of Wars M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Buruma, I.
HIST HR 336 Indigenous Rights/Amerindia . . .
. F 1:30 pm 3:50 pm van Roosmalen, M.
HIST PS 271 American Foreign Pol Trad I . . W
. F 11:50 am 1:10 pm Mead, W.
HIST SHP 223 Physical Science After Newt
. T . R .
1:30 pm 2:50 pm Skiff, P.
HUM ANTH 261 Anthrop'gy:Violence/Sufferi M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Kunreuther, L.
HUM AS 314 Spiritualism . T .
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Grover, D.
HUM CLAS 326 Afterlives of Antiquity M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Stevens, B.
. .
. . . 7:00 pm 10:00 pm
Stevens, B.
HUM CLAS 362 Plato's Writing:Dialog/Dial .
T . . . 3:10 pm
5:30 pm Bartscherer, T.
HUM FILM 352 Propaganda in Film M
. . . . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Buruma, I.
. .
. . . 7:00 pm 10:00 pm
Buruma, I.
HUM HR 101 Introduction to Human Right .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Latif, N.
HUM HR 231 From Retribution to Justice . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Peress, G.
HUM HR 235 Dignity & Human Rights Trad . . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Berkowitz, R.
. .
. . F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Berkowitz, R.
HUM HR 303 Research in Human Rights M
. . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Keenan, T.
HUM HR 328 Theories of Human Rights .
T . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Custer, O.
HUM PHIL 104 Intro to Phil:Multicultural . T .
R . 8:30 am 9:50 am Berthold, D.
HUM PHIL 113 Intro to Philosophy/Educati . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Stokas, A.
HUM PHIL 114 Intro to Philosophy of Acti M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Yegnashankaran, K.
HUM PHIL 120 Intro to Philosophy of Scie M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Shein, D.
HUM PHIL 207 Medieval Philosophy M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Rosen, A.
HUM PHIL 251 Ethical Theory M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Griffith, W.
HUM PHIL 263 The Philosophy of Race .
. W . F 10:10 am
11:30 am Rosen, A.
HUM PHIL 271 Topics:Philosophy of Langua . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Martin, R.
HUM PHIL 368 Genetic Ethics . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Berthold, D.
HUM PHIL 371 The Philosophy of Kant M
. . . . 10:10 am
12:30 pm Custer, O.
HUM PHIL 372 Philosophy of Biology .
T . . . 4:40 pm
7:00 pm Yegnashankaran, K.
HUM REL 103 Buddhist Thought/Practice .
. W . F 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Scheible, K.
HUM REL 106 Introduction to Islam .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Syed, M.
HUM REL 114 Intro to the New Testament . . W
. . 5:00 pm 6:20 pm Mali, J.
. .
. . F 11:50 am 1:10 pm
Mali, J.
HUM REL 261 Gender and Buddhism .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Scheible, K.
. .
. R . 12:30 pm 1:25 pm
Scheible, K.
HUM REL 288 Introduction to Islamic Law M . W
. . 6:20 pm 7:40 pm Syed, M.
HUM REL 332 Gandhi:Life/Phil/Nonviolenc .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Davis, R.
HUM THEO 201 Working Theologies .
. W . . 10:10 am
12:30 pm Neusner, J.
MATC BIO 144 Biostatistics . T .
R . 3:10 pm 6:00 pm Johns, P.
MATC CMSC 115 Intro Computing:Simula Real . T .
R . 10:10 am 12:10 pm Anderson, S.
MATC CMSC 143 Object-Oriented Prog w/Robo M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am O'Hara, K.
. .
. . F 10:30 am 12:30 pm
O'Hara, K.
MATC CMSC 145 Discrete Math . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Anderson, S.
MATC CMSC 233 Mobile Apps & Interfaces M
. . . . 4:30 pm
6:30 pm Anderson, S.
MATC CMSC 312 Theory of Computation M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm McGrail, R.
MATC CMSC 321 Databases: Theory & Practic M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm McGrail, R.
. .
. . F 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
McGrail, R.
MATC ECON 229 Statistics M . W
. . 8:30 am 9:50 am Pearlman, A.
MATC MATH 109 Intro to Mathematical Model . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Krembs, M.
MATC MATH 135 Game Theory . T . R .
11:50 am 1:10 pm Belk, M.
MATC MATH 141 A Calculus I M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Bloch, E.
MATC MATH 141 B Calculus I M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Bloch, E.
MATC MATH 142 A Calculus II . T
. R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm
Krembs, M.
MATC MATH 142 B Calculus II M . .
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Albertini, J.
. .
W . . 4:40 pm 6:00 pm
Albertini, J.
MATC MATH 211 Intro:Differential Equation M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Cullinan, J.
MATC MATH 212 Calculus III M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Hsiao, S.
MATC MATH 242 Elementary Linear Algebra .
T . R . 8:30 am 9:50 am Halsey, M.
MATC MATH 261 A Proofs and Fundamentals .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Rose, L.
MATC MATH 261 B Proofs and Fundamentals M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Cullinan, J.
MATC MATH 319 Probability and Statistics M
. W . . 8:30 am
9:50 am Hsiao, S.
MATC MATH 323 Dynamical Systems .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Belk, J.
MATC MATH 332 Abstract Algebra . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Rose, L.
MATC MATH 335 Advanced Linear Algebra .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Landweber, G.
MATC MATH 361 Real Analysis . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Landweber, G.
MATC MATH 461 Real Analysis II . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Belk, J.
MATC PHIL 237 Symbolic Logic . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Griffith, W.
MATC PHYS 222 Mathematical Methods II M
. . . . 10:10 am
12:10 pm Bracher, C.
PART ART 100 Cybergraphics . T
. . . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
Tivey, H.
PART ART 102 LB Painting I . . .
R . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Battle, L.
PART ART 102 LS Painting I . . .
R . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Sanditz, L.
PART ART 102 MM Painting I . . W . .
10:10 am 1:10 pm MacPhee, M.
PART ART 106 AG Sculpture I . . W
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Gibbons, A.
PART ART 106 JS Sculpture I . . W
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Swartz, J.
PART ART 106 KL Sculpture I . T .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Lucas, K.
PART ART 108 KF Drawing I . . .
R . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Fujita, K.
PART ART 108 DD Drawing I M . . . .
1:30 pm 4:30 pm Dooling, D.
PART ART 108 MM Drawing I . T .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm MacPhee, M.
PART ART 109 AM Printmaking I . . .
R . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Mockler, A.
PART ART 109 NL Printmaking I M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Lopez, N.
PART ART 200 HT Cybergraphics II M . .
. . 6:30 pm 9:30 pm Tivey, H.
PART ART 202 JS Painting II M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Santore, J.
PART ART 206 JS Sculpture II . T .
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Swartz, J.
PART ART 206 KF Sculpture II . . W
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Fujita, K.
PART ART 208 JS Drawing II M . .
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm
Santore, J.
PART ART 208 LB Drawing II . T .
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Battle, L.
PART ART 209 NL Printmaking II . T .
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Lopez, N.
PART ART 302 LB Painting III . .
W . . 10:10 am 1:10 pm
Battle, L.
PART ART 305 JP Sculpture III . . .
R . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Pfaff, J.
PART ART 305 KL Sculpture III M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Lucas, K.
PART ART 308 KB Drawing III . . W
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Buhler, K.
PART DAN 104 JC Intro to Modern Dance .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Churchill, J.
PART DAN 104 MF Introduction to Ballet .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Folkman, M.
PART DAN 212 BTJ
Intermediate Modern Dance . T . R
. 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Cox, L.
PART DAN 212 MS Intermediate Ballet .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Simpson, M.
PART DAN 214 BTJ
Inter/Advnced Modern Dance M T W R
. 11:50 am 1:10 pm
Cox, L.
PART DAN 218 JC Dance Composition II .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Churchill, J.
PART DAN 222 Contact Improvisation II .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am LeGendre, A.
PART DAN 244 AP Flamenco: Beginner . T .
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Passloff, A.
PART DAN 312 MS Advanced Ballet . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Simpson, M.
PART DAN 312 PF Advanced Modern Dance M
. W . . 8:30 am
9:50 am Florin, P.
PART DAN 316 BTJ Dance
Repertory M .
W . . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Cox, L.
PART DAN 316 JC Dance Repertory . . W
. F 11:50 am 1:10 pm Churchill, J.
PART DAN 316 LL Dance Repertory . . W
. . 4:40 pm 6:00 pm Latimer, L.
. .
. . F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Latimer, L.
PART DAN 316 MS Dance Repertory . . .
. F 8:30 am 9:50 am Simpson, M.
PART DAN 316 PF Dance Repertory . .
. . .
Florin, P.
PART DAN 344 AP Flamenco: Interm/Adv .
T . . . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Passloff, A.
PART DAN 418 AP Interdisciplinary Compositi . T .
. . 4:40 pm 6:00 pm Passloff, A.
PART DAN WKSHP JCDance
Workshop . T
. . . 6:15 pm 8:00 pm
Churchill, J.
PART FILM 203 Making Space:Perform/Video M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm TBA, ..
PART FILM 207 Introduction to Video .
. . R . 10:10 am
1:10 pm LeVeque, L.
PART FILM 208 16mm Film Workshop .
. . R . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Hutton, P.
PART FILM 211 Screenwriting I . . W
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Regan, M.
PART FILM 223 Graphic Film Workshop .
. . . F 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Hutton, P.
PART FILM 231 Non-Narrative Film Workshop . . W
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Ahwesh, M.
PART FILM 242 Script to Screen . T .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Reichardt, K.
PART FILM 341 Analog Video . T .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm LeVeque, L.
PART FILM 344 Sound & Picture Editing .
. W . . 10:10 am
1:10 pm Reichardt, K.
PART FILM 348 Soundtrack:Ambient Sound .
T . . . 10:10 am
1:10 pm TBA, ..
PART LIT 121 First Fiction Workshop .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm LaFarge, P.
PART LIT 122 Creative Nonfiction Worksho . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Bland, C.
PART LIT 123 First Poetry Workshop .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Ives, M.
PART LIT 221 Writers Workshop:Prose Fict M . .
. . 11:50 am 2:10 pm TBA, ..
PART LIT 2211 The Machine Made of Words .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Ives, M.
PART LIT 223 Cultural Reportage . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Sante, L.
PART LIT 3500 B Advanced Fiction: The Novel . . .
. . Simpson, M.
PART LIT 422 Writing Workshop:Non-Majors . . W
. F 11:50 am 1:10 pm Kelly, R.
PART MUS 104 Bard College Orchestra
. . W . .
7:30 pm 10:00 pm Cheung, T.
PART MUS 105 Bard College Symphonic Chor . T .
. . 7:30 pm 10:00 pm Bagwell, J.
PART MUS 106 Bard Community Chamber Musi . . .
. . Garcia-Renart, L.
PART MUS 108B Ensemble: Contemporary .
. . . . McMillen, B.
PART MUS 108D Ensemble: Chamber Singers .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:40 pm Bagwell, J.
PART MUS 108H Ensemble: Balinese Gamelan M
. . . . 7:00 pm
9:00 pm Dujunco, M.
PART MUS 108I Ensemble: Electro-Acoustic . . .
R . 4:40 pm 6:40 pm Rosenfeld, M.
PART MUS 108N Contemporary Jazz Composers . T .
. . 4:40 pm 6:40 pm Lindsay, E.
PART MUS 172 Jazz Harmony II
M . W . .
10:10 am 11:30 am Esposito, J.
PART MUS 202 Music Theory II . T .
. F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Gann, K.
PART MUS 266C C2 Jazz
Repertory: BEBOP Maste M . W .
. 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Esposito, J.
PART MUS 346 Interactive Performance/Com . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Bielecki, R.
PART MUS 352 Wksp:Electron/Acoust/Compu . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Teitelbaum, R.
PART MUS 366D Adv Contemp. Jazz Tech IV .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Esposito, J.
PART MUS PROJ EL Special
Projects . . . .
. Lindsay,
E.
PART MUS PROJ JB Special
Projects . . . .
. Bagwell,
J.
PART MUS PROJ JT Special
Projects . .
. . .
Tower, J.
PART MUS PROJ KG Special
Projects . . . .
. Gann, K.
PART MUS PROJ LGRSpecial
Projects . . . .
. Garcia-Renart,
L.
PART MUS PROJ TB Special
Projects . . . .
. Barker, T.
PART MUS WKSHA Workshop: Composition M
. . . . 3:00 pm
5:20 pm Tower, J.
PART MUS WKSHB Workshop: Performance Class . T . R .
1:30 pm 3:50 pm Garcia-Renart, L./McMillen
. .
W . . 4:40 pm 7:00 pm
Garcia-Renart, L./McMillen
PART MUS WKSHG Workshop: Vocal & Voice .
. W . . 10:10 am
12:10 pm Burrows, A.
PART MUS WKSHL Workshop: Opera Workshop .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Muller, R./LoMonaco
PART MUS WKSHM Workshop:That Ain't Opera! M . .
. . 3:00 pm 5:20 pm Muller, R.
PART MUS WKSHV Chinese Music Ensemble .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Dujunco, M.
PART MUS WKSP4 Workshop:Jazz Improvisation . . .
R . 4:40 pm 7:40 pm Lindsay, E.
PART MUS WKSP7 Jazz Vocal Workshop M
. . . . 4:40 pm
6:40 pm Esposito, J.
PART PHOT 104 Intro: Photography for Non- .
. . R . 10:10 am
1:10 pm Bush, D.
PART PHOT 105 Photographic Seeing .
T . . . 10:10 am
1:10 pm Shore, S.
PART PHOT 106 Light M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Fink, L.
PART PHOT 109 Composition . . W . .
1:30 pm 4:30 pm Peress, G.
PART PHOT 201 A The View Camera M . .
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Davis, T.
PART PHOT 201 B The View Camera . . W
. . 6:00 pm 9:00 pm Bush, D.
PART PHOT 203 A Color Photography . . W
. . 10:10 am 1:10 pm Ess, B.
PART PHOT 203 B Color Photography . . .
. F 10:10 am 1:10 pm Vahrenwald, M.
PART PHOT 302 A Advanced Photography .
T . . . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Davis, T.
PART PHOT 302 B Advanced Photography .
. . . F 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Pilson, J.
PART PHOT 302 C Advanced Photography .
. . R . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Ess, B.
PART THTR 101 Introduction to Acting M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Hawley, L.
PART THTR 101 NT
Introduction to Acting . . . R
. 3:45 pm 5:45 pm
Thornton, N.
PART THTR 103 Acting Company M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Hawley, L.
PART THTR 131 Voice for Majors . T .
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Smith, E.
PART THTR 142 Alexander Technique II M
. . . . 11:00 am
12:50 pm Muir, J.
PART THTR 207 Playwriting I . . .
. F 10:10 am 12:30 pm Abdul-Rahiim, Z.
PART THTR 208 Playwriting II . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Abdul-Rahiim, Z.
PART THTR 209 Scene Study . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Rosenberg, J.
PART THTR 215 Physical Comedy . . .
. F 9:30 am 12:30 pm Calder, J.
PART THTR 231 Voice and Verse . . .
. F 12:00 pm 2:00 pm Smith, E.
PART THTR 303 Directing Seminar .
. W . . 10:10 am
1:10 pm Wagner, J.
PART THTR 307 Advanced Acting . . .
. F 1:00 pm 4:00 pm Calder, J.
PART THTR 308 Advanced Scene Study .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:30 pm Thornton, N.
PART THTR 318 Visual Imag of the Mod Stag M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Bailey, C.
SCI BIO 114 Biology: Noninfectious Dise M . .
. . 1:30 pm 4:30 pm Ferguson, J.
. .
W . F 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
Ferguson, J.
SCI BIO 142 Organismal Biology .
. W . F 10:10 am
12:10 pm Maple, W.
. .
. R . 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
Maple, W.
. .
. . F 1:30 pm 3:30 pm Maple, W.
SCI BIO 147 Conservation Biology M
. . . . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Collins, C.
. .
W . F 10:10 am 11:30 am
Collins, C.
SCI BIO 151 From Genes to Traits .
. W . F 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Tibbetts, M.
SCI BIO 201 Eukaryotic Genetics M
. . . . 9:30 am
11:30 am Tibbetts, M.
. .
W . . 8:30 am 11:30 am
Tibbetts, M.
SCI BIO 202 Ecology and Evolution .
. W . . 8:30 am
11:30 am Keesing, F.
. .
. . F 9:30 am 11:30 am
Keesing, F.
SCI BIO 313 Animal Behavior M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Johns, P.
M .
. . . 8:30 am 11:30 am
Johns, P.
SCI BIO 412 Ecosystems Ecology/Biogeoch . T .
R . 8:30 am 9:50 am O'Reilly, C.
SCI BIO 415 Adv. Seminar in Ecology .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:30 pm Collins, C.
SCI CHEM 142 A Basic Prin of Chemistry II . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:35 am LaFratta, C.
SCI CHEM 142 B Basic Prin of Chemistry II . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:35 am Jain, S.
SCI CHEM 202 Organic Chemistry II .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am McLaughlin, E.
SCI CHEM 202 LBAOrganic
Chemistry II LAB . . W .
. 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
TBA, ..
SCI CHEM 202 LBBOrganic
Chemistry II LAB . . . R
. 1:30 pm 4:30 pm
McLaughlin, E.
SCI CHEM 312 Advanced Inorganic Chemistr . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:35 am Anderson, C.
SCI CHEM 350 Adv Lab:Physical/Analytic T M . .
. . 1:00 pm 6:00 pm Jain, S./LaFratta
SCI CHEM 408 Organic Synthesis .
T . . . 4:40 pm
6:05 pm McLaughlin, E.
SCI PHYS 118 A Light and Color M . W
. . 10:10 am 12:10 pm Brody, B.
SCI PHYS 118 B Light and Color M . W
. . 1:30 pm 3:30 pm Brody, B.
SCI PHYS 119 The Physics of Stuff M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Bracher, C.
. .
. . F 11:50 am 1:10 pm
Bracher, C.
. .
. . F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm
Bracher, C.
SCI PHYS 142 Introduction to Physics II M . W
. F 8:30 am 9:50 am Deady, M.
M .
. . . 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
Deady, M.
M .
. . . 7:00 pm 9:00 pm
Deady, M.
. T
. . . 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
Deady, M.
SCI PHYS 210 Introduction to Electronic . T
. . . 3:10 pm 5:10 pm
Brody, B.
.
. . R . 1:30 pm
4:30 pm Brody, B.
SCI PHYS 303 Mechanics . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Skiff, P.
SCI PHYS 403 Quantum Mechanics .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Deady, M.
SCI PSY 204 Research Methods in Psychol .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Luka, B.
. T
. . . 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
Luka, B.
. .
W . . 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
Luka, B.
SCI SCI 123 Paint & Examination of Paint M .
W . . 8:30 am 10:30 am
Sattar, S.
SCI SCI 143 Starlight . T .
R . 3:10 pm 5:10 pm Sattar, S.
SSCI ANTH 101 A Intro to Cultural Anthropol M . W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Anjaria, J.
SSCI ANTH 101 B Intro to Cultural Anthropol M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Kunreuther, L.
SSCI ANTH 201 Gender/Inequalty:Latin Amer M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Brown, D.
SSCI ANTH 210 Kinship:Identity & Differen .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Latif, N.
SSCI ANTH 276 Anime/Culture:Post-War Japa . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Suzuki, Y.
SSCI ANTH 332 Cultural Technologies: Memo . . .
. F 10:10 am 12:30 pm Kunreuther, L.
SSCI ANTH 337 Cultural Politics of Animal . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Suzuki, Y.
SSCI ECON 101 A Introduction to Microeconom . T .
R . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Tsao, T.
SSCI ECON 101 B Introduction to Microeconom . T .
R . 4:40 pm 6:00 pm Giovannoni, O.
SSCI ECON 102 A Introduction to Macroeconom M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Khitarishvili, T.
SSCI ECON 102 B Introduction to Macroeconom . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Giovannoni, O.
SSCI ECON 102 C Introduction to Macroeconom .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:50 am Feder, K.
SSCI ECON 110 Economics:Domestic Public I M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Pearlman, A.
SSCI ECON 200 Money and Banking .
. W . F 8:30 am
9:50 am Chung, A.
SSCI ECON 202 Intermediate Macroeconomics . T .
R . 8:30 am 9:50 am Khitarishvili, T.
SSCI ECON 206 Economics From the Ground U M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Feder, K.
SSCI ECON 221 Economics:Developing Countr . . W
. F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm DeSilva, S.
SSCI ECON 260 Religion and Economics M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Khitarishvili, T.
SSCI ECON 302 Macroeconomics . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Papadimitriou, D.
SSCI ECON 317 Industrial Organization .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Tsao, T.
SSCI ECON 329 Econometrics . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm DeSilva, S.
SSCI EUS 102 Intro to Environmental Scie M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Eshel, G.
SSCI EUS 104 Colonial/Postcolonial Geogr . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Anjaria, J.
SSCI EUS 203 Geographic Information Syst . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Becker, M.
SSCI EUS 310 Neotropical Ecology .
. . . F 10:10 am
12:30 pm van Roosmalen, M.
SSCI HR 340 Reproductive Health & Right . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Epstein, H.
SSCI PS 104 International Relations M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Murray, M.
SSCI PS 105 Comparative Politics .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Haig, K.
SSCI PS 109 Political Economy .
. W . F 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Baruah, S.
SSCI PS 115 Intro to Political Thinking . . W
. F 10:10 am 11:30 am Berkowitz, R.
SSCI PS 122 American Pol:Issues/Institu . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Smith, V.
SSCI PS 145 Human Rights in Global Poli M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Encarnacion, O.
SSCI PS 222 Democracy in Latin America M . W . . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Encarnacion, O.
SSCI PS 224 Sex, Power & Politics .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Smith, V.
SSCI PS 239 United Nations and Model UN . . .
. F 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Becker, J.
SSCI PS 251 Human Rights in Asia .
T . R . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Haig, K.
SSCI PS 274 Politics of Globalization .
. W . F 8:30 am
9:50 am Baruah, S.
SSCI PS 314 Political Econ. of Developm . . .
R . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Baruah, S.
SSCI PS 338
Strategy and Power
. . . R .
1:30 pm 3:50 pm Mead, W.
SSCI PS 343 Civil Liberties/States of E . . .
. F 10:10 am 12:30 pm Smith, V.
SSCI PS 349 The Nature of Power M
. . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Cristol, J.
SSCI PS 353 The End of Unions M
. . . . 10:10 am
12:30 pm Kettler, D.
SSCI PS 368 Promoting Democracy Abroad . T .
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Encarnacion, O.
SSCI PS 370 Population Politics M . .
. . 1:30 pm 2:30 pm Haig, K.
SSCI PS 370 Population Politics .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Haig, K.
SSCI PS 373 Human Rights & the Environm . . .
R . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Segarra, M.
SSCI PSY 103 Intro to Psychological Scie
. T . R .
11:50 am 1:10 pm Ketay, S.
SSCI PSY 238 Clinical Psychology M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Gershuny, B.
SSCI PSY 247 Health Psychology M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Ketay, S.
SSCI PSY 252 Drugs and Human Behavior .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Scalzo, F.
SSCI PSY 255 Cultural Persp Human Develo M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Ketay, S.
SSCI PSY 257 Madness/Genius/Creativity .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Gershuny, B.
SSCI PSY 271 Judgment & Decision Making M . W
. . 6:20 pm 7:40 pm Lane, K.
SSCI PSY 337 Psych:Prejudice/Stereotypin . T .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Lane, K.
SSCI PSY 345 Recent Dev/Pharmacotherapie .
. W . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Scalzo, F.
SSCI PSY 348 Work/Legacy of Stanley Milg M . .
. . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Levine, S.
SSCI SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology .
. W . F 11:50 am
1:10 pm McKim, A.
SSCI SOC 138 Intro to Urban Sociology .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Madden, D.
SSCI SOC 214 Contemporary Immigration .
T . R . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Perlmann, A.
SSCI SOC 239 Israeli Society:Sociol'cal . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Elmelech, Y.
SSCI SOC 247 The American Family .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Elmelech, Y.
SSCI SOC 261 Marxist Sociology M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Madden, D.
SSCI SOC 263 Drugs and Society .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am McKim, A.
SSCI SOC 332 Seminar on Social Problems . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Elmelech, Y.
SSCI SOC 352 Gender and Deviance .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm McKim, A.
SSCI SST 135 Palestine:Society & Politic M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Abu Sway, M.
SSCI SST 255 Exile: Internal & External . T .
. . 8:00 am 10:20 am Abu Sway, M./Marton
DIFF ANTH 101 A Intro to Cultural Anthropol M
. W . . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Anjaria, J.
DIFF ANTH 101 B Intro to Cultural Anthropol M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Kunreuther, L.
DIFF ANTH 201 Gender/Inequalty:Latin Amer M . W
. . 1:30 pm 2:50 pm Brown, D.
DIFF ANTH 208C British Anthropology 1920s- .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Bick, M.
DIFF ANTH 210 Kinship:Identity & Differen . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Latif, N.
DIFF ANTH 212 Historical Archaeology .
. W . . 4:40 pm
6:00 pm Lindner, C.
DIFF . .
. . F 11:50 am 4:30 pm
Lindner, C.
DIFF ANTH 261 Anthrop'gy:Violence/Sufferi M . W
. . 10:10 am 11:30 am Kunreuther, L.
DIFF ANTH 276 Anime/Culture:Post-War Japa .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Suzuki, Y.
DIFF ANTH 337 Cultural Politics of Animal . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Suzuki, Y.
DIFF ARTH 102 Perspectives in World Art I . T .
R . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Rosenbaum, J.
DIFF ARTH 124 Japanese Arts of Edo Period
. . . R .
1:30 pm 3:50 pm Karetzky, P.
DIFF ARTH 160 Survey of Latin American Ar M . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Aberth, S.
DIFF CLAS 326 Afterlives of Antiquity M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Stevens, B.
. .
. . . 7:00 pm 10:00 pm
Stevens, B.
DIFF ECON 260 Religion and Economics M
. W . . 3:10 pm
4:30 pm Khitarishvili, T.
DIFF HIST 133 The Atlantic World M
. . . . 11:50 am
1:10 am King, C.
F 3:10 pm – 4:30 pm King, C.
DIFF HIST 135 Imperial Chinese History M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Culp, R.
DIFF HIST 185 History of Modern Middle Ea .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Derr, J.
DIFF HIST 2306 Gender/Radicalism Modern Ch M . W
. . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Culp, R.
DIFF HIST 2701 The Holocaust, 1933-1945 .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Kuznitz, C.
DIFF HIST 3131 Jewish Power & Politics M
. . . . 4:40 pm
7:00 pm Kuznitz, C.
DIFF HIST 324 Racialization/Amer Immig .
. W . . 4:30 pm
6:50 pm Perlmann, A.
DIFF HR 101 Introduction to Human Right . T .
R . 11:50 am 1:10 pm Latif, N.
DIFF HR 225 1945, or the End of Wars M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Buruma, I.
DIFF HR 235 Dignity & Human Rights Trad . . W
. . 3:10 pm 4:30 pm Berkowitz, R.
.
. . . F 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Berkowitz, R.
DIFF HR 328 Theories of Human Rights .
T . . . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm Custer, O.
DIFF HR 340 Reproductive Health & Right . . .
R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Epstein, H.
DIFF LIT 2179 The African-American Novel .
. W . F 10:10 am
11:30 am Sanborn, G.
DIFF LIT 3671 Reading Arab Women Writers . T .
. . 1:30 pm 2:30 pm Holt, E.
. .
. R . 1:30 pm 3:50 pm Holt, E.
DIFF MUS 357 C Topics in Ethnomusicology .
T . R . 10:10 am
11:30 am Dujunco, M.
DIFF PHIL 263 The Philosophy of Race .
. W . F 10:10 am
11:30 am Rosen, A.
DIFF PSY 337 Psych:Prejudice/Stereotypin . T . . .
1:30 pm 3:50 pm Lane, K.
DIFF REL 103 Buddhist Thought/Practice .
. W . F 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Scheible, K.
DIFF REL 106 Introduction to Islam .
T . R . 11:50 am
1:10 pm Syed, M.
DIFF REL 242 Hinduism in the Epics .
T . R . 8:30 am
9:50 am Davis, R.
DIFF REL 261 Gender and Buddhism .
T . R . 1:30 pm
2:50 pm Scheible, K.
. .
. R . 12:30 pm 1:25 pm
Scheible, K.
DIFF REL 288 Introduction to Islamic Law M
. W . . 6:20 pm
7:40 pm Syed, M.
DIFF REL COL Religion Colloquium M
. . . . 5:00 pm
6:00 pm Davis, R.
DIFF SOC 239 Israeli Society:Sociol'cal . T .
R . 10:10 am 11:30 am Elmelech, Y.
DIFF SOC 332 Seminar on Social Problems . . W
. . 10:10 am 12:30 pm Elmelech, Y.
DIFF SOC 352 Gender and Deviance .
. . R . 1:30 pm
3:50 pm McKim, A.
DIFF SPAN 220 The Hispanic Presence in US M
. W . . 10:10 am
11:30 am Nicholson, M.