REGISTRATION SITES

Wednesday, December 11, 2002 - 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

OLIN FIRST FLOOR

OLIN 101

FRENCH AND ITALIAN

Nina Cannizzaro

Odile Chilton

Catherine Liu

Joseph Luzzi

Eric Trudel

OLIN 102

ANTHROPOLOGY, CLASSICAL STUDIES

Michele Dominy

James Romm

Alan Zeitlin

OLIN 104

ARABIC, HEBREW, JAPANESE AND RUSSIAN

Michiko Baribeau

Hezi Brosh

Gustav Heldt

Lee Johnson

Marina Kostalevsky

OLIN 107

CHINESE AND GERMAN

Susan Bernofsky

Franz Kempf

Bruce Knickerbocker

Yang Lian

Li Hua Ying

 

OLIN SECOND FLOOR

OLIN 201

LITERATURE, WRITING

Mary Caponegro

Robert Kelly

Ann Lauterbach

Joan Retallack

Peter Sourian

OLIN 202

LITERATURE

Deirdre d'Albertis

Benjamin LaFarge

Mark Lambert

Bradford Morrow

OLIN 203

LITERATURE

Terence Dewsnap Elizabeth Frank

Nancy Leonard

Geoffrey Sanborn

Karen Sullivan

 

OLIN 204

LITERATURE

Donna Ford Grover

Thomas Keenan

(Ian Buruma)

Justus Rosenberg

Fiona Wilson

OLIN 205

HISTORY

Myra Armstead

Robert Culp

Tabetha Ewing

Gregory Moynahan

Gennady Shkliarevsky

Alice Stroup

 

OLIN THIRD FLOOR

OLIN 301

PHILOSOPHY

Daniel Berthold

Mary Coleman

William Griffith

Garry Hagberg

Robert Martin

David Shein

OLIN 302

ACADEMIC SERVICES, HUMANITIES

Celia Bland

James Brudvig

Susan Rogers

Doris Stewart

 

OLIN 303

ECONOMICS

Sanjaya DeSilva

Kris Feder

Dimitri Papadimitriou

Andrew Pearlman

Tsu-Yu Tsao

 

OLIN 304

SOCIOLOGY

Amy Ansell

Yuval Elmelech

Michael Donnelly

Joel Perlmann

 

 

 

OLIN 305

RELIGION, THEOLOGY

Bruce Chilton

Natan Margalit

Paul Murray

Jacob Neusner

OLIN 306

RELIGION

Jon Brockopp

Brad Clough

Richard Davis

OLIN 307

AADS, MES, SOCIAL STUDIES

Aureliano DeSoto

Joel Kovel

Peter Linebaugh

OLIN 308

POLITICAL STUDIES

Sanjib Baruah

Jonathan Becker

James Chace

Nara Dillon

Omar Encarnacion

(Daniel Karpowitz)

Mark Lindeman

Elaine Thomas

OLIN 309

PSYCHOLOGY

Christie Achebe

Nancy Darling

Sharon Hannigan

Richard Gordon

Stuart Levine

David Lopez

Frank Scalzo

OLIN 310

ANTHROPOLOGY, LAIS

Mario Bick

Diana Brown

Melissa Demian

Majid Hannoum

Laura Kunreuther

Chris Lindner

David Tavarez

OLIN LANGUAGE CENTER - FIRST FLOOR

 

ART HISTORY

Susan Aberth

Jean French

Patricia Karetzky

Michael Lobel

Joanna Merwood

Diana Minsky

Julia Rosenbaum

Tom Wolf

LC 115

STUDIO ART

Laura Battle

Nayland Blake

Ken Buhler

Alan Cote

Kenji Fujita

Arthur Gibbons

Bernard Greenwald

 

 

STUDIO ART

Medrie MacPhee

Elizabeth Murray Lothar Osterburg

Joseph Santore

Edward Smith

Hap Tivey

 

LC 118

SPANISH

Gabriela Carrión

Melanie Nicholson

Carlos Riobo

LC 120

PHOTOGRAPHY AND

HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Laurie Dahlberg

Larry Fink

Jennifer Gage

An-My Lê

John Pilson

Stephen Shore

 

 

OLIN LANGUAGE CENTER - SECOND FLOOR

LC 206

DANCE

Leslie Boyce

Jean Churchill

Leah Feldman

Peggy Florin

Kati Garcia-Renart

Elizabeth Kendall

Lenore Latimer

Susan Osberg

Gerald Reigenborn

Kriota Willberg

LC 206

THEATER

JoAnne Akalaitis

Jesse Berger

Lynn Hawley

Erin Mee

Chiori Miyagawa

Orlando Pabotoy

Jeffrey Sichel

Elizabeth Smith

Gordana Svilar

Dominic Taylor

Naomi Thornton

Dmitry Troyanovsky

Jean Wagner

Shelley Wyant

Judith Youett

LC 208

MUSIC

Greg Armbruster

James Bagwell

Thurman Barker

Bob Bielecki

Arthur Burrows

Melvin Chen

John Esposito

Joan Fuerstman

Kyle Gann

Luis Garcia-Renart

Christopher Gibbs

Frederick Hammond

Richard Harper

Brenda Hutchinson

Dafna Naphtali

Patricia Spencer

Joan Tower

LC 210

FILM AND INTEGRATED ARTS

Peggy Ahwesh

Leah Gilliam

Jacqueline Goss

Bob Holman

Peter Hutton

Adolfas Mekas

John Pruitt

Michael Raine

Jennifer Reeves

 

HEGEMAN AND THE ROSE SCIENCE BUILIDNG

HEGEMAN 102

MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sven Anderson

Ethan Bloch

Mark Halsey

Robert McGrail

Karen Ricciardi

Lauren Rose

Jeff Suzuki

Rebecca Thomas

Rose First Floor Lab

PHYSICS AND NATURAL SCIENCE

Burt Brody

Matthew Deady

Felicia Keesing

Peter Skiff

Rose Second Floor Lab

CHEMISTRY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

Craig Anderson

Simeen Sattar

Kim Touchette

Hilton Weiss

Rose Third Floor Lab

BIOLOGY

Robert Cutler

John Ferguson

William Maple

Michael Tibbetts