First Year Seminar Schedule:

 

PROFESSOR

SECT

CRN

DAYS

TIMES

ROOM

Donna Ford Grover

DFG

91248

. T . Th .

8:30 9:50 am

OLIN 203

Stephanie Kufner

SK

91272

. T . Th .

8:30 9:50 am

OLIN LC 208

 

 

 

 

 

 

Helena Gibbs

HG

91159

M . W . .

10:10-11:30 am

OLIN 107

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gardner Harris

GH

91854

. T . Th .

10:10-11:30 am

RKC 200

Joseph Luzzi

JL

91800

. T . Th .

10:10-11:30 am

OLIN 309

Karen Sullivan

KS

91246

. T . Th .

10:10-11:30 am

OLIN 306

Tatjana von Prittwitz

TVP

91852

. T . Th .

10:10-11:30 am

101 JAMES

Thomas Bartscherer

TB

91157

. T . Th .

10:10-11:30 am

OLIN 305

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeff Champlin

JC

91617

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

HEG 200

Christopher McIntosh

CM

91803

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

HDR 101A

Kristin Scheible

KS2

91509

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

OLIN 107

Peter Laki

PL

91639

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

RKC 115

Rebecca Chace

RC

91563

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

RKC 200

Steven Mazie

SM

91556

M . W . .

11:50-1:10 pm

HEG 300

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Mutter

MM

91317

. T . Th .

11:50-1:10 pm

OLIN 307

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carolyn Dewald

CD

91108

M . W . .

1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN 309

Lianne Habinek

LH

91310

M . W . .

1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN 107

Wyatt Mason

WM2

91829

M . W . .

1:30-2:50 pm

HEG 200

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ali Akhtar

AA

91853

. T . Th .

1:30-2:50 pm

HEG 308

Alice Stroup

AS

91329

. T . Th .

1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN 308

William Mullen

WM

91103

. T . Th .

1:30-2:50 pm

RKC 200

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Callaghan

MC2

91895

. T . . F

1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN LC 210

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ann Seaton

AS2

91850

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

Fisher Annex

Daniel Mendelsohn

DM

91849

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

HEG 200

Leon Botstein /

Susan Rogers

B/R

91218

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

OLIN 301

Nadia Latif

NL

91325

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

OLIN 107

Rebecca Chace

RC2

91564

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

HEG 201

Verity Smith

VS

91628

M . W . .

3:10-4:30 pm

HEG 300

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Cecire

MC

91806

. T . Th .

3:10-4:30 pm

OLIN 308

David Gruber

DG

91892

. T . Th .

3:10-4:30 pm

ASP 302

Ruth Zisman

RZ

91471

. T . Th .

3:10-4:30 pm

RKC 200

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kris Feder

KF

91805

. T . Th .

6:30-7:50 pm

ASP 302