FIRST YEAR SEMINAR SCHEDULE

(to see a list by professor click here)

All first-year students enroll in a seminar section, and are required to attend the Monday afternoon symposia.

First Year Seminar Symposia

Monday

4:30 pm

 

CRN

SECT

PROFESSOR

SCHEDULE

 

90510

DFG

Donna Grover

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

9:00 - 10:20 am

OLIN 303

 

90190

B/R

Leon Botstein / Susan Rogers

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

10:30 - 11:50 am

OLIN 301

 

90450

HG

Helena Gibbs

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

10:30 - 11:50 am

HEG 201

 

90866

JP

John Pruitt

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

10:30 - 11:50 am

AVERY 217

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90005

RB2

Roger Berkowitz

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 1:20 pm

HEG 201

 

90821

JB

James Brudvig

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 305

 

90879

JC

Jonathan Cristol

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLINLC 115

 

90858

HG2

Helena Gibbs

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 308

 

90500

SG

Stephen Graham

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 303

 

90501

MI

Michael Ives

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 307

 

90876

JRB

Joydeep Roy-Bhattacharya

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 301

 

90845

BS

Benjamin Stevens

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 306

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90461

PP

Peggy Peoples

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

1:30 -2:50 pm

HEG 201

 

90140

RC2

Rebecca Chace

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

1:30 -2:50 pm

PRE 128

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90052

RB

Roger Berkowitz

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

3:00 -4:20 pm

OLIN 310

 

90127

RC

Rebecca Chace

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

3:00 -4:20 pm

PRE 101

 

90878

JC2

Jonathan Cristol

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

3:00 -4:20 pm

OLIN 303

 

90877

JR2

Joydeep Roy-Bhattacharya

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

3:00 -4:20 pm

OLIN 203

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90867

GD

Gerard DaPena

Mon

 

Wed

 

 

7:30 -8:50 pm

OLIN 101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90433

MB

Mario Bick

 

Tu

 

Th

 

9:00 - 10:20 am

OLIN 202

 

90516

PS

Paul Stephens

 

Tu

 

Th

 

9:00 - 10:20 am

OLIN 304

 

90514

RW2

Robert Weston

 

Tu

 

Th

 

9:00 - 10:20 am

OLIN 310

 

90452

MD

Matthew Deady

 

Tu

 

Th

 

9:00 10:20 am

OLIN 107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90122

MC2

Megan Callaghan

 

Tu

 

Th

 

10:30 - 11:50 am

OLIN 305

 

90031

KS

Karen Sullivan

 

Tu

 

Th

 

10:30 - 11:50 am

OLIN 101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90881

KB

Kerry Bystrom

 

Tu

 

Th

 

12:00 -1:20 pm

OLIN 107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90461

LP

Lia Paradis

 

Tu

 

Th

 

1:00 -2:20 pm

OLINLC 120

 

90844

GS

Geoffrey Sanborn

 

Tu

 

Th

 

1:00 -2:20 pm

OLIN 102

 

90880

AS

Alice Stroup

 

Tu

 

Th

 

1:00 -2:20 pm

OLIN 308

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90882

KB2

Kerry Bystrom

 

Tu

 

Th

 

2:30 -3:50 pm

OLIN 301

 

90843

CC

Christian Crouch

 

Tu

 

Th

 

2:30 -3:50 pm

OLIN 304

 

90517

PS2

Paul Stephens

 

Tu

 

Th

 

2:30 -3:50 pm

OLIN 308

 

90513

RW

Robert Weston

 

Tu

 

Th

 

2:30 -3:50 pm

OLIN 305