REGISTRATION SITES

WEDNESDAY, August 31, 1999 - 1:30 PM - 4:30PM

(courses taught by faculty in brackets will be registered by the person after whose name they appear)

Reminder: Registration for First-year Seminar will take place at 5:00 p.m. in the Campus Center

OLIN FIRST FLOOR

OLIN 101

FRENCH; ITALIAN
Andre Aciman
Odile Chilton
Emmanuel Dongala
Michael Moore
Marina Van Zuylen
Carlo Zei

OLIN 102

CLASSICAL STUDIES
Christopher Callanan
Zara Martirosova
William Mullen

OLIN 104

ARABIC; HEBREW; RUSSIAN
Marina Kostalevsky
Hezi Brosh

OLIN 107

CHINESE; GERMAN
Susan Bernofsky
Franz Kempf
Stephanie Kufner
Gang Xu
Li-Hua Ying

 

OLIN SECOND FLOOR

OLIN 201

LITERATURE; WRITING; JAPANESE
Leonard Schwartz (Robert Kelly)
Ann Lauterbach
Kazuo Nakajima
Luc Sante
William Weaver
Michael Bergstein (Bradford Morrow)

OLIN 202

LITERATURE
 
Deirdre d'Albertis
Terence Dewsnap
Frederic Grab
Mark Lambert
Karen Sullivan

OLIN 203

LITERATURE
 
Elizabeth Frank
Benjamin LaFarge
Robert Rockman
Michelle Wilkinson
William Wilson

OLIN 204

LITERATURE
 
Donna Ford
Vivian Heller
Norman Manea (Philip Roth)
Justus Rosenberg
Robert Seder

OLIN 205

HISTORY
 
Myra Armstead
Robert Culp
Tabetha Ewing
John Fout
Mark Lytle
Gennady Shkliarevsky
Alice Stroup

 

OLIN THIRD FLOOR

OLIN 301

PHILOSOPHY
William Griffith
Garry Hagberg
Robert Martin

OLIN 302

SOCIOLOGY
Steven Colatrella
Joel Perlmann
Suzanne Vromen
 
OLIN 307

RELIGION
Brad Clough
Richard Davis
Amina Steinfels

OLIN 309

PSYCHOLOGY
Richard Gordon
David Lopez
Frank Oja
Frank Scalzo
Tracie Stewart
 

OLIN 303

ECONOMICS
Rania Antonopoulos
Kris Feder
Christopher Magee
Dimitri Papadimitriou
Nicolaus Tideman
Ajit Zacharias

OLIN 304

SOCIAL STUDIES
Gloria Chun
Joel Kovel

OLIN 305

RELIGION
Bruce Chilton
Joanna Katz (Jacob Neusner)
Paul Murray

OLIN 308

POLITICAL STUDIES *
Sanjib Baruah
Jonathan Becker
James Chace
Omar Encarnacion
David Kettler
Joseph Luders

OLIN 310

ANTHROPOLOGY
Mario Bick
Diana Brown
Michele Dominy
Alan Klima
Chris Lindner

 

 

OLIN LANGUAGE CENTER - FIRST FLOOR

 

ART HISTORY
Anne Bertrand
Jean French
Patricia Karetzky
Diana Minsky
Elizabeth Simpson
Tom Wolf

LC 115

STUDIO ART
Laura Battle
Gary Bower
Pier Consagra
Alan Cote
Kenji Fujita
Arthur Gibbons
Bernard Greenwald

 
 

STUDIO ART
Eric Holzman
Medrie MacPhee
Elizabeth Murray
Edward Smith
Hap Tivey
William Tucker
Juana Valdes

LC 118

SPANISH; LITERATURE
Lourdes Alvarez
Aranzazu Borrachero
Melanie Nicholson
Clark Rodewald

LC 120

PHOTOGRAPHY;
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Laurie Dahlberg
Mitch Epstein
Larry Fink
Jenny Gage
An-My Lê
Stephen Shore
Oliver Wasow

 

OLIN LANGUAGE CENTER - SECOND FLOOR

LC 206

DANCE
Leslie Boyce
Jean Churchill
Peggy Florin
Lenore Latimer
Debra Noble
Susan Osberg
Aileen Passloff
Gerald Reigenborn
Bill Vanaver

LC 206

THEATER
JoAnne Akalaitis
Kathleen Dimmick
Lynn Hawley
Erin Mee
Chiori Miyagawa
Charlotte Okie
Jeffrey Sichel
Elizabeth Smith
Naomi Thornton
Shelley Wyant
Judith Youett

LC 208

MUSIC
David Behrman
Robert Bielecki
Benjamin Boretz
Arthur Burrows
Kyle Gann
Luis Garcia-Renart
Frederick Hammond
Patricia Spencer
Ni Ketut Suryatini
Joan Tower

LC 210

FILM AND INTEGRATED ARTS
Peggy Ahwesh
Robert Holman
Peter Hutton
Lisa Katzman
Kenneth Koblans
Les LeVeque
Adolfas Mekas
John Pruitt

 

HEGEMAN AND THE ROSE SCIENCE BUILIDNG

HEGEMAN 102

MATHEMATICS ; COMPUTER SCIENCE
Ranny Bledsoe
Ethan Bloch
Mark Halsey
Robert McGrail
Lauren Rose
Robert Vivona

Rose First Floor Lab

PHYSICS; NATURAL SCIENCE
Burt Brody
Matthew Deady
Peter Skiff

Rose Second Floor Lab

CHEMISTRY
Robert Olsen
Simeen Sattar
Hilton Weiss

Rose Third Floor Lab

BIOLOGY; ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Robert Cutler
William Maple
Carolyn Miller
Eudean Shaw
Michael Tibbetts