Bard College Faculty – Spring 2024
Abend, Dror |
Hopson 202 |
|
Aberth, Susan |
Fisher Annex 113 |
7126 |
Abu-Rish,
Ziad |
Hegeman 302 |
|
Adams, Ross Exo |
RKC 218 |
|
Ahn,
Autumn |
Fisher Annex 105 |
|
Ait Benasser, Youssef |
Albee 212 |
|
Albertini, Dorothy |
Sottery 107 |
7436 |
Albertini, Jules |
|
|
Aldous, Richard |
Aspinwall 210 |
7398 |
Alves, Jaime |
MAT Bldg 105 |
7112 |
Anderson, Craig |
RKC 138 |
752-2356 |
Anderson, Sven |
RKC 205 |
752-2322 |
Apryshchenko, Victor |
Manor Gatehouse |
|
Archer, Tyler |
Aspinwall 105A |
|
Armstead, Myra |
Fairbairn 105 |
7235 |
Aschenbrenner,
Nathanael |
Albee 215 |
|
Asili, Ephraim |
Avery |
7563 |
Ayala, Jordan |
RKC 215 |
|
Badolo, Solo |
Fisher PAC B-51 |
7996 |
Bagwell, James |
Blum 202 |
7356 |
Baldasso, Franco |
Seymour 206 |
7377 |
Baldwin, Mara |
Fisher Annex 116 |
|
Barkey, Karen |
Hopson 201 |
|
Barr, Valerie |
RKC 204 |
|
Bartscherer, Thomas |
Hegeman 303 |
7142 |
Becker, Ingrid |
Aspinwall 105B |
|
Becker, Jonathan |
Manor Gate House |
7378 |
Benson, Alex |
Aspinwall 204 |
7212 |
Berkowitz, Roger |
Arendt Center 101 |
7413 |
Blaber, Bevin |
Seymour 203 |
|
Blake, Nayland |
Fisher Studio Annex |
|
Blalock, Lucas |
Woods |
|
Bloch, Ethan |
Albee 301 |
7266 |
Boettiger, Joshua |
Albee B103 |
|
Boivin, Katherine |
Fisher Annex 109 |
7159 |
Botstein, Leon |
Ludlow 1st Fl. |
7423 |
Botstein, Maxim |
Blithewood 308 |
|
Braselmann, Erin |
Olin 106 |
758-7532 |
Brennan, Johnny |
Cox Alumni/ae Center |
|
Brent Jonathan |
Aspinwall 100 |
|
Brown, Jennifer |
|
|
Buchholz, Teresa |
Blum |
7250 |
Burns, John |
Seymour 102 |
|
Buruma, Ian |
Hegeman 310 |
|
Bush, Andrew |
Hopson 303 |
|
Caballero, Krista |
New Annandale House |
|
Cadden-Zimansky, Paul |
Rose 113 |
7584 |
Cannan, Erin |
Ward Manor GH |
|
Caponegro, Mary |
Shafer 303 |
7891 |
Carroll, Edward |
Blum |
|
Caso, Nicole |
Seymour 201 |
6073 |
Cavell, Rachel |
|
|
Chen, Anne Hunnell |
Fisher Annex 111 |
|
Chilton, Bruce |
Observatory |
7335 |
Chilton, Odile |
Hopson 101 |
7278 |
Cioffi, Robert |
Aspinwall 111 |
8170 |
Clarke, Jasmine |
Woods Studio |
|
Clayton, Jace |
Fisher Annex 104 |
|
Clifton, Betsy |
Albee 318 |
|
Cohen, Michael |
RKC 216 |
|
Colburn, Adrianne |
Fisher Annex 106 |
7236 |
Collins, Cathy |
RKC 209 |
2349 |
Colonna, Sean |
Blum 204 |
|
Coonley, Ben |
Avery |
|
Corliss, Frank |
Hopson Cottage |
7604 |
Crouch, Christian |
Ludlow 3rd Floor |
|
Cullinan, John |
Albee 300 |
7104 |
Culp, Robert |
Fairbairn 101 |
7395 |
Curtis, Lauren |
Aspinwall 309 |
7282 |
Dahlberg, Laurie |
Fisher Annex 108 |
7239 |
Dainer-Best, Justin |
Preston 104 |
7223 |
d'Albertis, Deirdre |
Ludlow 202 |
7420 |
Dallal, Ziad |
Seymour 103 |
|
Davis, Tim |
Woods 120 |
7820 |
Desai, Noor Adhaar |
Aspinwall 212 |
7284 |
DeSilva, Sanjaya |
Albee 214 |
7072 |
Dixon, William |
Library |
7648 |
Dooling, Daniella |
Fisher Annex 116 |
7679 |
Doran, Charles |
Albee 320 |
|
dos Santos Raxlen,
Jussara |
Fairbairn 201 |
|
Dueker, Elias |
Rose 116 |
2338 |
DuMont, Malia |
Ludlow 3rd floor |
7800 |
Dunphy-Lelii, Sarah |
Preston 102 |
7621 |
El Chamaa, Sabine |
C.H.R.A. |
|
El Khoury,
Tania |
Hegeman 301 |
|
Elhoudaiby,
Ibrahim |
Seymour 103 |
|
Elliott, Jay |
Aspinwall 101 |
7280 |
Elmelech, Yuval |
Seymour 304 |
7547 |
Elsaesser, Carl |
Avery A330 |
|
Embola,
Ursula |
|
|
Encarnacion, Omar |
Aspinwall 211 |
6087 |
Epstein, Helen |
Albee 305 |
7244 |
Ersoy McMeekin, Nesrin |
Aspinwall 307 |
|
Eshel, Gidon |
Hegeman 203 |
7232 |
Esposito, John |
Blum |
6146 |
Estruth, Jeannette |
Fairbairn 102 |
|
Ewing, Tabetha |
Fairbain 206 |
7548 |
Farkas, Alexander |
Ward Manor GH |
|
Felton-Dansky,
Miriam |
Fisher PAC 186 |
7960 |
Ferver, Jack |
Fisher PAC B-54 |
|
Frank, Elizabeth |
Aspinwall 100 |
7220 |
Freitas, Molly |
|
|
Fujita, Kenji |
Fisher Annex 105 |
7057 |
Furr, Derek |
MAT Office |
7136 |
Gadsby, Peter |
Ludlow 207 |
7457 |
Gallegos, Yebel |
PAC B50 |
|
Gann, Kyle |
Blum 211 |
7251 |
Gibbons, Arthur |
Fisher Annex 117 |
7442 |
Gibbs, Christopher |
Blum 204 |
7108 |
Gibson, Jeffrey LOA |
|
|
Gilhooley, Simon |
Aspinwall 207 |
6051 |
Glick, Joshua |
Avery A323 |
|
Goedde, Beka |
Fisher Annex 107 |
7113 |
Goss, Jacqueline |
Avery 324 |
7366 |
Graham, Stephen |
Aspinwall 206 |
7214 |
Grasso, Valentina |
Albee 205 |
|
Green, Brent |
Ottaway Film Center |
|
Greenberg, Matthew |
RKC |
|
Grover, Donna |
Fairbairn 104 |
7648 |
Guimaraes Pinheiro, Lucas |
Aspinwall 302A |
|
Gustavsson, Marka |
Blum |
7250 |
Hagberg, Garry |
Aspinwall 110 |
7270 |
Haggard, Hal |
Hegeman 108 |
7302 |
Hale, Benjamin |
Shafer 202 |
4520 |
Hall, Jeremy |
LB 103 |
7675 |
Halsey, Mark |
Ludlow 3rd Floor |
2336 |
Halter, Ed |
Avery 220 |
7164 |
Halvorson, Seth |
Aspinwall 109 |
|
Haq, Fahmid |
Fisher Annex |
|
Hazen, Margaret |
Fisher 158 |
|
Hazvineyi, Lloyd |
Fairbairn 305 |
|
Hefner, Claire-Marie |
Hopson 202 |
|
Heinowitz, Cole |
Aspinwall 205 |
7204 |
Hennies, Sarah |
Blum N107 |
|
Hof, Frederic |
Aspinwall 202 |
7697 |
Hoffman, Michelle |
MAT Building |
7432 |
Holmes, Kwame |
Hegeman 314 |
|
Holt, Elizabeth |
Blithewood 315 |
|
Hominh,
Yarran |
Aspinwall 106 |
|
Hsu, Hua |
Aspinwall 201 |
|
Hulbert, Justin |
Preston 108 |
4390 |
Hutcheon, Thomas |
RKC 130 |
7380 |
Inouye, Mie |
Aspinwall 209 |
|
Ives, Michael |
Shafer 302 |
7254 |
Jain, Swapan |
RKC 134 |
2354 |
Jiang, Celina |
Fairbairn 307 |
|
Jude, Brooke |
RKC 210 |
2337 |
Jude, Craig |
Ludlow 200 |
7459 |
Jurgens, Jeffrey |
Fairbairn 305 |
|
Kanjilal, Sucharita |
Hopson 304 |
|
Karetzky, Patricia |
Fisher Annex 114 |
7247 |
Kaufman, Erica |
MAT Building |
|
Keenan, Thomas |
Arendt Center |
7086 |
Keesing, Felicia |
RKC 211 |
2331 |
Keller, James |
So. Hoffman |
7051 |
Kemerli, Pinar |
Aspinwall 302B |
|
Khorramian, Laleh |
Fisher Annex 106 |
|
Kiesewetter, Erica |
Blum |
7581 |
Kim, Elena |
Preston 118 |
|
Kite, Suzanne |
Fisher Annex 116 |
|
Kitnick, Alex |
Fisher Annex 111 |
4658 |
Klein, Peter |
Seymour 306 |
7218 |
Kontos, Antonios |
Rose 115 |
752-4391 |
Kostalevsky, Marina |
Fairbairn 302 |
7390 |
Krembs, Mary |
RKC 201 |
7154 |
Kufner, Stephanie |
Lang Ctr
203 |
7443 |
Kunreuther, Laura |
Hopson 305 |
7215 |
Kuznitz, Cecile |
Fairbairn 202 |
4398 |
L’Official, Peter |
Aspinwall 310 |
7556 |
LaFratta, Christopher |
RKC 132 |
2353 |
Laki, Peter |
Blum 203 |
7251 |
Lane, Kristin |
Preston 106 |
7224 |
Lauterbach, Ann |
Shafer 101 |
7241 |
Law, Theresa |
RKC 203 |
|
Lê, An-My |
Woods 105 |
7330 |
Lee, Soonyoung |
Seymour 101 |
|
Lee, Stephanie |
Albee 318 |
|
Leonard, Mare |
MAT Office |
|
Lester, Gideon |
Fisher PAC |
7949 |
Leverson, Caitlin |
Albee 301 |
|
Lewis, Nicholas |
Ludlow 3rd Floor |
|
Li, Huiwen |
Fairbairn 307 |
|
Libbon, Marisa |
Aspinwall 203 |
7211 |
Liberatore, Lindsey J. |
PAC |
|
Liepert, Beate |
Rose 310 |
|
Lin, Hsiao-Fang |
Bito 103 |
|
Lindner, Christopher |
Achebe House |
7299 |
Lindsay, Erica |
Blum N208 |
6826 |
Lindsay, Gabriella |
Hopson 301 |
|
Linich, Carl |
Library |
|
Lopez Munuera, Ivan |
RKC 216 |
|
Lopez-Gay, Patricia |
Seymore 203 |
6050 |
Lorenzen, Tara |
Fisher PAC |
|
Louprette, Renee |
EC Blum 117 |
|
Luiselli, Valeria LOA |
Shafer House |
|
Luzzi, Joseph |
Seymour 204 |
7150 |
Mader, Jana |
Arendt Center 101B |
7582 |
Magno,
Archie |
Aspinwall 202 |
|
Maitra, Nabanjan |
Hopson 203 |
|
Marcuse, Tanya |
Woods 212 |
|
Mark, Thomas |
Blum N109 |
7497 |
Martell, Michael |
Albee 213 |
7565 |
Martin, Dawn Lundy |
Shafer 304 |
|
Mason, Wyatt |
Arendt Center |
7640 |
McGrail, Robert |
RKC 207 |
2308 |
McIntosh, Christopher |
Aspinwall 302C |
6034 |
McKim, Allison |
Seymour 302 |
7899 |
McLaughlin, Emily |
RKC 136 |
752-2355 |
McLaughlin, Mary |
Albee 202 |
|
McMeekin, Sean |
Aspinwall 112 |
7748 |
McMillen, Blair |
Blum 210/211 |
|
Mead, Walter |
Fairbairn 202 |
7283 |
Mendelsohn, Daniel |
Seymour 106 |
7450 |
Mendez-Diaz, Stefan |
Albee 315 |
4720 |
Mengestu, Dinaw |
Shafer |
2048 |
Mercer, Kobena |
CCS |
|
Merriam, Susan |
Fisher Annex 115 |
7163 |
Minin, Denise |
So. Hoffman 97 |
7883 |
Minin, Oleg |
Fairbairn 204 |
7238 |
Mitchell, Sima |
Fairbairn 303 |
|
Mitra, Aniruddha |
Albee 204 |
6019 |
Miyagawa, Chiori |
Fisher PAC 186 |
7938 |
Mohr, Kyle |
Albee 203 |
|
Moody, Alys |
Aspinwall 108 |
|
Moore, Jubilith |
PAC |
|
Moreno, Sayeeda |
Avery 331 |
|
Morgan, Rebecca |
Fisher Annex 106 |
|
Morrow, Bradford |
Shafer 305 |
7054 |
Moynahan, Gregory |
Fairbairn 106 |
7296 |
Mubashshir, Daaimah |
Fisher PAC B-54 |
|
Mϋller, Rufus |
Blum 201 |
7352 |
Murphy, Alexa |
Library |
|
Murray, Michelle |
Aspinwall 208 |
7693 |
Mutter, Matthew |
Aspinwall 304 |
7283 |
Newsome, Daniel |
Albee 304 |
|
Ngo, Phuong |
Seymour 105 |
|
Nicholson, Melanie |
Seymour 202 |
7382 |
Nicolay, Franz |
Blum 102 |
|
Norton, Kerri-Ann |
RKC 206 |
752-2307 |
O’Neill, Joseph |
Shafer 203 |
7389 |
O'Byrne, Beto |
Fisher PAC 175 |
|
O'Connell, Isabelle |
|
|
Offill, Jennifer |
Shafer House 104 |
|
Olmstead, Shay |
|
|
Ortiz, Antonio |
Aspinwall 204 |
|
Osterburg, Lothar |
Fisher Annex 107 |
7113 |
Otway, Fiona |
Avery A330 |
|
Papadimitriou, Dimitri |
Blithewood 200 |
|
Pardi,
Philip |
Hegeman 304 |
|
Patel, Bhavesh |
Fisher PAC B-75 |
|
Pavone,
Chiara |
Seymour 301 |
|
Pentony, Pamela |
Blum 102 |
7250 |
Peress, Gilles |
Woods 210 |
|
Perlmann, Joel |
|
7726 |
Perron, Gabriel |
RKC 216 |
2334 |
Pfaff, Judy |
Fisher 151 |
7306 |
Phillips, Jennifer |
Hegeman 04 |
7845 |
Prose, Francine |
Shafer 304 |
7220 |
Raad, Walid |
Woods 212 |
|
Raizen, Karen |
Fairbairn 103 |
|
Ramadan, Dina |
Seymour 103 |
7506 |
Rand, Bryson |
Woods 210 |
|
Register, David |
Shea House 201 |
|
Reichardt, Kelly |
Avery 323 |
7164 |
Robertson, Bruce |
RKC 213 |
752-2332 |
Rodriguez, Miles |
Albee 211 |
7664 |
Romm, James |
Aspinwall 307 |
7283 |
Rose, Lauren |
Albee 305 |
7362 |
Rosenbaum, Julia |
Fisher Anx |
7257 |
Rosenberg, Jonathan |
Fisher PAC B-75 |
7954 |
Rosenblum, Peter |
Arendt Center |
|
Ryle, John |
Hegeman 310 |
7050 |
Sadowski, Michael |
Ludlow 208 |
7122 |
Salas Pujols, Jomaira |
Seymour 303 |
|
Sanchez, Angelica |
Blum |
|
Sanditz, Lisa |
Fisher Annex 106 |
7236 |
Sansour,
Vivien |
New Annandale House |
|
Santoyo-Orozco, Ivonne |
RKC 218 |
|
Sargent, Matthew |
Avery N107 |
7358 |
Sattar, Simeen |
Hegeman 202 |
7226 |
Scalzo, Frank |
Preston 101 |
7222 |
Schmidt, Jana |
Aspinwall 301 |
|
Schwartzman, Zachary |
Blum |
|
Secunda, Shai |
Hopson 205 |
7389 |
Segarra, Monique |
Hegeman 302 |
7869 |
Self, Tschabalala |
Fisher Studio Arts |
|
Sethi, Gautam |
Hegeman 005 |
7386 |
Shatz, Adam |
|
|
Shein, David |
Barringer 202 |
7045 |
Shin, Heeryoon |
Fisher Studio Arts 157 |
|
Shockey, Nathan |
Seymour 101 |
752-4506 |
Shore, Stephen |
Woods 126 |
7240 |
Shpolberg, Masha |
Avery 324 |
|
Simon, Steven |
Albee 304 |
7093 |
Simpson, Maria |
Fisher PAC |
7996 |
Simpson, Mona |
Shafer 101 |
7806 |
Slaten, Whitney |
Blum N205 |
7250 |
Sloan, Rose |
RKC 208 |
|
Smith, Jane |
Library |
|
Sonevytsky, Maria |
Fairbairn 306 |
|
Sousa Silva, Clara |
Rose 112 |
|
Spencer, Patricia |
Blum |
6823 |
Stamatopoulou-Robbins, Sophia |
Hopson 304 |
7201 |
Steele, Laura |
Woods |
7813 |
Steiner, Juliana |
|
|
Suadin, Nyoman |
|
6822 |
Suchenski, Richard |
Avery 320 |
6482 |
Sullivan, Karen |
Aspinwall 103 |
7571 |
Suzuki, Yuka |
Hopson 302 |
7219 |
Swartz, Julianne |
Fisher Annex 106 |
7236 |
Switzer, Erika |
Blum |
7250 |
Sytkowski, David |
Blum N003 |
7250 |
Tabb, Kathryn LOA |
Aspinwall 106 |
|
Tanksley,
Francesca |
|
|
Tata, Ashley |
Fisher PAC B-75 |
|
Tcherneva, Pavlina |
Albee 203 |
7075 |
Thompson, Drew |
|
|
Tibbetts, Michael |
RKC 212 |
2309 |
Todd, Robert |
RKC 202 |
|
Touloumi, Olga |
Fisher 156 |
4388 |
Tower, Joan |
Blum N214 |
7357 |
Townsend, Dominique |
Hopson 204 |
7384 |
Trudel, Eric |
Hopson 102 |
7121 |
Tsontakis, George |
Blum 203 |
7357 |
Tully, Robert |
Aspinwall 109 |
|
Ukueva, Nurgul |
|
|
Ungvary David |
Aspinwall 303 |
7600 |
Urban-Mead, Wendy |
MAT Bldg. 104 |
|
Valchyshen, Oleksandr |
Albee 201 |
|
Van Zuylen,
Marina |
Hopson 103 |
7381 |
VanDyke,
Jonathan |
Fisher Annex 116 |
|
Vazquez, Roland |
Blum 203 |
|
Vernon, Sam |
|
|
von Prittwitz
und Gaffron, Tatjana |
Albee B100 |
|
Voronina, Olga |
Fairbairn 303 |
7391 |
Walker, Bill |
Blithewood |
7729 |
Warke, Rupali |
Fairbairn 203 |
|
Weist, Julia |
Fisher Annex 105 |
|
Weston, Robert |
Albee 202 |
|
White, Emily |
|
|
Wild, Thomas |
Aspinwall 300 |
7363 |
Williams, Daniel |
Aspinwall 306 |
|
Williams, Dumaine |
Ludlow 307 |
|
Williams, Mary Grace |
Albee B107 |
4775 |
Williams, Thomas Chatterton |
Hegeman 303 |
|
Winchell-Sweeney, Susan |
Achebe House |
|
Wolf, Tom |
Fisher Annex 111 |
7247 |
Wood, Japheth |
Albee 304 |
7191 |
Xie, Jenny |
Aspinwall 102 |
|
Xiong, Shuangting |
Fairbairn 304 |
|
Zisman, Ruth |
Shea House 203 |
6822 |