19402

ART 100 MH

 Digital I: Hyperbleed

Margaret Hazen

M           10:10-1:10 pm

FISHER

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19418

ART 250

 Extended Media II: Exp Picture

John von Bergen

  W         10:10-1:10 pm

FISHER

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19222

ARTH 315

 Interior Worlds

Julia Rosenbaum

    F        10:10-12:30 pm

FISHER ANNEX

AA

AART

Cross-listed: American Studies; Experimental Humanities

 

19291

AS 310

 Art, Animals & Anthropocene

Krista Caballero

  W         1:30-3:50 pm

ANNAN

MBV

HUM

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19053

CMSC 141

 Object Oriented Programming

Kerri-Ann Norton

M  W      10:10-11:30 am

RKC 103

MC

MATC

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Mind, Brain, Behavior

 

19054

CMSC 141 LBA

 Object Oriented Program Lab A

Kerri-Ann Norton

   Th       10:10-12:10 pm

RKC 107

MC

MATC

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Mind, Brain, Behavior

 

19055

CMSC 141 LBB

 Object Oriented Program LAB b

Kerri-Ann Norton

    F        10:10-12:10 pm

RKC 107

MC

MATC

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Mind, Brain, Behavior

 

19324

EUS 317

 PRACTICUM: Re-Imagined Farms in re-imagined Spaces

Katrina Light

   Th       1:30-4:30 pm

HDR 101A

SA

SSCI

Cross-listed: American Studies; Experimental Humanities

 

19391

FILM 203

 Performance & Video

Ben Coonley

   Th       10:10-1:10 pm

AVERY 117

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19329

HIST 123

 the Window at Montgomery Place

Myra Armstead

 T           1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN 205

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: American Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Experimental Humanities

 

19330

HIST 144

 The History of Experiment

Gregory Moynahan

 T  Th    1:30-2:50 pm

OLIN 204

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Science, Technology, Society

 

19341

HIST 322

 Captive Children and Empire

Christian Crouch

M           1:30-3:50 pm

RKC 200

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Experimental Humanities; Global & International Studies; Human Rights

 

19343

HIST 334

 Finnegans Wake

Gregory Moynahan

  W         1:30-3:50 pm

OLIN 308

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Irish and Celtic Studies; Science, Technology, Society

 

19350

HR 323

 Race and the Pastoral

Ann Seaton

  W         10:10-12:30 pm

HEG 200

LA

ELIT

DIFF

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19196

LIT 341

 The Book Before Print

Marisa Libbon

 T           1:30-3:50 pm

OLIN 107

LA

ELIT

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities 

 

19201

LIT 380

 Poetry and Attentiveness

Philip Pardi

    F        10:00-5:00 pm

OLINLC 115

LA

ELIT

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Written Arts

 

19197

LIT 3028

 Sound in American Literature

Alexandre Benson

   Th       4:40-7:00 pm

ANNAN

LA

ELIT

Cross-listed: American Studies; Experimental Humanities

 

19259

MUS 247

 Ethnography: Music & Sound

Whitney Slaten

 T  Th    10:10-11:30 am

BLM N210

SA

SSCI

Cross-listed: Anthropology; Experimental Humanities

 

19260

MUS 269

 Sound Studies/Critical Listen.

Whitney Slaten

 T  Th    11:50-1:10 pm

BLM N210

AA

AART

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19274

SOC 347

 Morality/Technology/Social Net

Laura Ford

M           4:40-7:00 pm

OLIN 201

SA

SSCI

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Science, Technology, Society

 

19168

SPAN 301

 Intro to Spanish Literature

Patricia Lopez-Gay

  W  F     1:30-2:50 pm

OLINLC 206

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities; Latin American and Iberian Studies; Literature

 

19169

SPAN 354

 True Fictions: Life Narration

Patricia Lopez-Gay

   Th       1:30-3:50 pm

OLIN 309

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Experimental Humanities

 

19338

THTR 236

 Power/Perform:Colonial Atlanti

Christian Crouch

Miriam Felton-Dansky

M  W      10:10-11:30 am

RKC 102

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: American Studies; Experimental Humanities; Historical Studies

 

19492

WRIT 345

 Imagining Nonhuman Consciousns

Benjamin Hale

M           1:30-3:50 pm

OLIN 308

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Environmental & Urban Studies; Experimental Humanities; Human Rights