18373

ANTH 226

 Anthropology of Japan

Yuka Suzuki

M  W  1:30 pm-2:50 pm

OLIN 204

SA

D+J

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Gender and Sexuality Studies; Global & International Studies

 

18130

CHI 102

 Beginning Chinese II

Wah Guan Lim

M T W Th 1:30 pm-2:30 pm

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18168

CHI 106

 Intensive Chinese

Li-Hua Ying

M T W Th 1:30 pm-3:25 pm

OLINLC 120

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18166

CHI 302

 Advanced Chinese II

Li-Hua Ying

 T  Th 3:30 pm-4:50 pm

OLINLC 120

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18167

CHI 311

 Theater/Performance in the Chinese World

Wah Guan Lim

 T        4:40 pm-7:00 pm

OLINLC 210

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Literature; Theater and Performance

 

18131

CHI 415

 Performing Chinese

Wah Guan Lim

 T  Th 3:10 pm-4:30 pm

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18395

HIST 135

 Imperial Chinese History

Robert Culp

 T  Th 11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLIN 203

HA

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18410

HIST 2308

 China's Environment

Robert Culp

 T  Th 10:10 am-11:30 am

OLIN 203

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Global & International Studies; Political Studies

 

18179

JAPN 102

 Introductory Japanese II

Nathan Shockey

M T W Th 11:50 am-12:50 pm

OLIN 306

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18180

JAPN 202

 Intermediate Japanese II

Nathan Shockey

 T W Th   10:10 am-11:10 am

OLINLC 115

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18181

JAPN 302

 Advanced Japanese II

Mika Endo

M  W   8:30 am-9:50 am

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18182

JAPN 315

 Reading/Translating Japanese

Mika Endo

M  W  1:30 pm-2:50 pm

OLINLC 210

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18431

PHIL 352

 Daoism/Philosophy of Language

Susan Blake

    F     1:30 pm-3:50 pm

OLIN 309

MBV

HUM

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18448

REL 103

 Buddhism

Dominique Townsend

 T  Th 1:30 pm-2:50 pm

OLINLC 210

MBV

D+J

HUM

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies

 

18449

REL 108

 Religions of the World

Richard Davis

M  W  11:50 am-1:10 pm

HEG 201

MBV

HUM

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Theology

 

18450

REL 141

 Sanskrit II

Richard Davis

 T  Th 8:30 am-9:50 am

OLIN 202

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Classical Studies

 

18451

REL 211

 Buddhism and New Media

Dominique Townsend

 T  Th 11:50 am-1:10 pm

RKC 101

MBV

 

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Experimental Humanities

 

18454

REL 237

 Contemporary Islam

Matthew Lynch

M  W  10:10 am-11:30 am

OLIN 304

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Experimental Humanities; Human Rights; Middle Eastern Studies

 

18455

REL 242

 Hinduism in the Epics

Richard Davis

M  W  3:10 pm-4:30 pm

OLINLC 206

FL

FLLC

DIFF

Cross-listed: Asian Studies; Classical Studies

 

18457

REL 327

 Poetry in Buddhist Literature

Dominique Townsend

  W      10:10 am-12:30 pm

OLIN 302

MBV

 

Cross-listed: Asian Studies