18371

ANTH 212

 Historical Archaeology

Christopher Lindner

  W      4:40 pm-6:00 pm

    F     1:30 pm-5:00 pm

HEG 201

HA

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Environmental & Urban Studies; Historical Studies

 

18374

ANTH 266

 Anthro:Youth & Youth Politics

Jeffrey Jurgens

 T  Th 1:30 pm-2:50 pm

OLIN 201

SA

D+J

SSCI

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Human Rights; Middle Eastern Studies

 

18163

ARAB 102

 Beginning Arabic II

Dina Ramadan

M T W Th 10:30 am-11:30 am

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies

 

18164

ARAB 202

 Intermediate Arabic II

Elizabeth Holt

 T Th  10:10 am-11:30am

  W      10:10 am-11:30am

OLIN 305

OLIN 310

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies

 

18165

ARAB 302

 Advanced Arabic

Dina Ramadan

M  W  11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLINLC 118

FL

FLLC

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Middle Eastern Studies

 

18343

FILM 237

 Film Blackness/Black Aesthetic

Justin Weldon

(Ephraim Asili)

 T        1:30 pm-4:30 pm

AVERY 217

AA

D+J

AART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies

 

18396

HIST 158

 Apartheid:South(ern) Africa

Drew Thompson

M  W  10:10 am-11:30 am

OLIN 101

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Global & International Studies; Human Rights

 

18401

HIST 213

 Immigration:American Politics

Ari Perlmann

 T  Th 11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLIN 308

HA

D+J

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Human Rights; Sociology

 

18408

HIST 2133

 Making of the Atlantic World

Christian Crouch

M  W  11:50 am-1:10 pm

HEG 308

HA

HIST

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; French Studies; Human Rights; Latin American Studies

 

18418

HIST 3145

 Jamestown

Christian Crouch

   Th    10:10 am-12:30 pm

FISHER ANNEX

HA

HIST

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Experimental Humanities; Gender and Sexuality Studies; Human Rights

 

18145

LIT 312

 Home & Abroad/James Baldwin

Peter L'Official

  W      10:10 am-12:30 pm

OLIN 309

LA

D+J

ELIT

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies

 

18310

LIT 2050

 Blues/Spiritu:20C Afr-Am Novel

Donna Grover

 T  Th 4:40 pm-6:00 pm

OLIN 201

LA

ELIT

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Gender and Sexuality Studies

 

18245

MUS 172

 Jazz Harmony II

John Esposito

M  W  10:10 am-11:30 am

BLM N211

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies

 

18236

MUS 212

 Jazz Literature II

Thurman Barker

M  W  10:10 am-11:30 am

BLM N210

AA

AART

DIFF

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies

 

18246

MUS 266B

 Americn Popular Song 1930-1950

John Esposito

M  W  11:50 am-1:10 pm

BLM N211

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies

 

18247

MUS 366A

 Adv Contemp Jazz Techniques I

John Esposito

 T        9:30 am-11:45 am

BLM N211

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies

 

18464

SOC 224

 Punishment/Prisons/Policing

Allison McKim

M  W  11:50 am-1:10 pm

OLIN 203

SA

D+J

SSCI

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; American Studies; Human Rights

 

18150

WRIT 332

 Advanced Contemporary Poetics

Dawn Lundy Martin

M         1:30 pm-3:50 pm

OLIN 309

PA

PART

Cross-listed: Africana Studies; Experimental Humanities